Speedcubing Extra Events
Sign in with WCA 

Records

Show History
Region
Extra event

All countries

Date Extra event Single Average Name Citizen of Competition
Mar 01, 2020 Curvy Copter 2:19.16

Walker Welch

United States

Copper Country Cubing Winter 2020
Mar 01, 2020 Curvy Copter 1:46.92

Walker Welch

United States

Copper Country Cubing Winter 2020
Feb 23, 2020 3x3x3 Bets 14.20

Samuel Jehanno

France

Mémorial François Courtès - Un Temps pour Lui 2020
Feb 16, 2020 3x3x3 With Feet 34.54

Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges

Brazil

Campeonato Baiano 2020
Feb 16, 2020 3x3x3 With Feet 29.59

Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges

Brazil

Campeonato Baiano 2020
Jan 26, 2020 Face-Turning Octahedron 43.24

Ben Streeter

United States

SacCubing IX 2020
Jan 26, 2020 Face-Turning Octahedron 35.75

Ben Streeter

United States

SacCubing IX 2020
Jan 11, 2020 3x3x3 With Feet 39.66

Rafael de Andrade Cinoto

Brazil

3-Regular Fortaleza 2020
Jan 11, 2020 3x3x3 With Feet 36.80

Rafael de Andrade Cinoto

Brazil

3-Regular Fortaleza 2020
Jan 02, 2020 3x3x3 With Feet 43.37

Maxim Ilin

Russia

Sariki in Moscow 2020
Jan 02, 2020 3x3x3 With Feet 39.00

Maxim Ilin

Russia

Sariki in Moscow 2020
Jan 02, 2020 3x3x3 Blindfolded One-Handed 1:15.03

Vladimir Sergeev

Russia

Sariki in Moscow 2020
Dec 15, 2019 3x3x3 With Oven Mitts 22.96

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen

Denmark

Aarhus Christmas 2019
Dec 15, 2019 3x3x3 With Oven Mitts 21.82

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen

Denmark

Aarhus Christmas 2019
Nov 24, 2019 3x3x2 Domino Cube 14.13

Ilya Nazarov

Russia

MPEI Open 2019
Nov 24, 2019 3x3x2 Domino Cube 10.21

Ilya Nazarov

Russia

MPEI Open 2019
Nov 24, 2019 2x2x2 One-Handed 3.72

Lev Golub

Ukraine

MPEI Open 2019
Nov 24, 2019 2x2x2 One-Handed 2.73

Lev Golub

Ukraine

MPEI Open 2019
Nov 03, 2019 Master Pyraminx 34.93

Alexander Bashutkin

Russia

Tambov Autumn 2019
Oct 27, 2019 2x2x2 One-Handed 2.74

Grigoriy Barashkin

Russia

CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019
Oct 20, 2019 Clock Scrambling 9.77

Lev Golub

Ukraine

Dnepr Puzzles Fest 2019
Oct 20, 2019 Clock Scrambling 8.27

Pavlo Bondar

Ukraine

Dnepr Puzzles Fest 2019
Oct 06, 2019 2x2x2-4x4x4 Relay 42.84

Martin Vædele Egdal

Denmark

CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019
Oct 06, 2019 2x2x2-4x4x4 Relay 40.47

Martin Vædele Egdal

Denmark

CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019
Oct 06, 2019 2x2x2 One-Handed 4.48

Martin Vædele Egdal

Denmark

CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019
Oct 06, 2019 2x2x2 One-Handed 2.76

Martin Vædele Egdal

Denmark

CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019
Sep 29, 2019 3x3x3 Bets 10.00

Alikhan Yertursyn

Kazakhstan

Economics Lyceum Cube 2019
Sep 15, 2019 Master Pyraminx 38.45

Dmitry Rodin

Russia

Ramenskoe Open 2019
Sep 15, 2019 Master Pyraminx 28.44

Konstantin Solovev

Russia

Ramenskoe Open 2019
Sep 15, 2019 2x2x3 Tower 4.03

Nikolay Ambrosiy

Russia

Ramenskoe Open 2019
Aug 24, 2019 Mirror Blocks Blindfolded 2:10.79

Carson Deibert

Canada

Strathcona 2019
Aug 24, 2019 3x3x3 With Oven Mitts 51.13

Bryden Jia

Canada

Strathcona 2019
Aug 11, 2019 3x3x3 Blindfolded One-Handed 1:47.06

Deni Mintsaev

Russia

YJ Moscow Special 2019
Aug 04, 2019 9x9x9 Cube 7:21.14

Ihor Sukhovatenko

Ukraine

Horse City 2019
Aug 04, 2019 9x9x9 Cube 6:48.46

Ihor Sukhovatenko

Ukraine

Horse City 2019
Aug 04, 2019 8x8x8 Cube 5:21.16

Ihor Sukhovatenko

Ukraine

Horse City 2019
Aug 04, 2019 8x8x8 Cube 5:13.08

Ihor Sukhovatenko

Ukraine

Horse City 2019
Jul 21, 2019 Kilominx 20.88

Timur Imanov

Russia

CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
Jul 20, 2019 Redi Cube 7.59

Ian Krueger

United States

3rd Coast Cubing 2019
Jun 26, 2019 3x3x3 Cubes Under Water 3.3

Farid Mikhailov

Kazakhstan

Altai Special 2019
Jun 26, 2019 3x3x3 Cubes Under Water 4 (1:01.00)

Farid Mikhailov

Kazakhstan

Altai Special 2019
Jun 23, 2019 8x8x8 Cube 5:57.00

Ivan Torgashov

Russia

YJ Kazan 2019
May 05, 2019 3x3x3 Bets 23.96

Konstantin Belousov

Russia

Perm Open 2019
May 05, 2019 3x3x3 Bets 11.99

Danila Rogozhnikov

Russia

Perm Open 2019
Apr 21, 2019 8x8x8 Cube 6:35.71

Ivan Torgashov

Russia

YJ Petersburg Special 2019
Apr 14, 2019 2x2x2 Pyramorphix 8.35

Konstantin Solovev

Russia

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Apr 14, 2019 2x2x2 Pyramorphix 4.66

Alexandr Gruk

Russia

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Apr 14, 2019 Mirror Blocks 23.75

Lev Golub

Ukraine

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Apr 14, 2019 Dino Cube 6.16

Vladimir Kuznetsov

Russia

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Apr 14, 2019 Dino Cube 4.55

Vladimir Kuznetsov

Russia

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Apr 14, 2019 3x3x3 Scrambling 4.03

Dmitry Dobrjakov

Russia

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Apr 14, 2019 3x3x3 Scrambling 3.28

Dmitry Dobrjakov

Russia

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Apr 14, 2019 2x2x3 Tower 4.33

Lev Golub

Ukraine

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Apr 14, 2019 2x2x3 Tower 1.38

Aleksandr Beznogov

Russia

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Mar 10, 2019 8x8x8 Cube 8:59.53

Farid Mikhailov

Kazakhstan

Saratov Special 2019
Mar 10, 2019 1-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 5:26.27

Farid Mikhailov

Kazakhstan

Saratov Special 2019
Feb 03, 2019 3x3x3 Team-Blind 19.22

Nikita Kovalchuk

Yevheniia Melnykova

Ukraine

Ukraine

Kiev Super Blind 2019
Feb 03, 2019 3x3x3 Team-Blind 17.97

Nikita Kovalchuk

Yevheniia Melnykova

Ukraine

Ukraine

Kiev Super Blind 2019
Jan 27, 2019 Scrambling All WCA Puzzles 4:39.53

Ilya Tsiareshka

Belarus

YJ Fest Siberia 2019
Nov 25, 2018 Redi Cube 7.74

Vladimir Kuznetsov

Russia

MPEI Open 2018
Nov 25, 2018 Redi Cube 4.56

Vladimir Kuznetsov

Russia

MPEI Open 2018
Nov 25, 2018 Kilominx 14.67

Vladimir Korovin

Russia

MPEI Open 2018
Nov 25, 2018 3-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 1:27.23

Alexey Zharikov

Ilya Nazarov

Vladimir Korovin

Russia

Russia

Russia

MPEI Open 2018
Nov 25, 2018 2x2x2 One-Handed 5.50

Vadzim Smirnou

Belarus

MPEI Open 2018
Nov 25, 2018 2x2x2 One-Handed 2.89

Timur Imanov

Russia

MPEI Open 2018
Nov 04, 2018 15-Puzzle 8.23

Evgeny Goryachev

Russia

Welcome to Academy 2018
Nov 04, 2018 15-Puzzle 5.83

Evgeny Goryachev

Russia

Welcome to Academy 2018
Nov 04, 2018 2x2x2 One-Handed 5.99

Pavel Galaktionov

Russia

Welcome to Academy 2018
Nov 04, 2018 2x2x2 One-Handed 3.21

Sergey Belyakov

Russia

Welcome to Academy 2018
Nov 04, 2018 Ten 3x3x3 Cubes 1:58.02

Pavel Galaktionov

Russia

Welcome to Academy 2018
Oct 13, 2018 Kilominx 21.09

Ethan Davis

United States

Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018
Sep 30, 2018 Redi Cube 8.56

Aleksandr Beznogov

Russia

Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018
Aug 05, 2018 Redi Cube 5.84

Vladimir Kuznetsov

Russia

SPB Summer 2018
Aug 05, 2018 Ivy Cube 2.46

Roman Ponikarovskiy

Russia

SPB Summer 2018
Aug 05, 2018 Ivy Cube 1.46

Vladimir Kuznetsov

Russia

SPB Summer 2018
Jul 15, 2018 Ivy Cube 4.88

Lev Golub

Ukraine

Uzhgorod Summer 2018
Jul 15, 2018 Ivy Cube 2.84

Lev Golub

Ukraine

Uzhgorod Summer 2018
Jun 03, 2018 Mirror Blocks 27.17

Igor Tarasov

Ukraine

Ukrainian Open 2018
May 20, 2018 2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 1:54.60

Alexey Zharikov

Andrey Che

Russia

Russia

YJ Fest 2018
May 13, 2018 Redi Cube 8.85

Aleksandr Beznogov

Russia

SPB Island 2018
May 13, 2018 Redi Cube 6.50

Vladimir Kuznetsov

Russia

SPB Island 2018
Apr 01, 2018 Redi Cube 10.24

Aleksandr Beznogov

Russia

CFCTC Open 2018
Apr 01, 2018 Redi Cube 7.82

Aleksandr Beznogov

Russia

CFCTC Open 2018
Feb 10, 2018 Redi Cube 10.51

Vladimir Kuznetsov

Russia

HSE Open 2018
Jan 07, 2018 3x3x3 Team-Blind 25.45

Maksym Yeli

Mykyta Tytar

Ukraine

Ukraine

Dnepr Super Blind 2018
Jan 07, 2018 3x3x3 Team-Blind 19.83

Maksym Yeli

Mykyta Tytar

Ukraine

Ukraine

Dnepr Super Blind 2018
Oct 29, 2017 Redi Cube 16.20

Marie Vincent

France

Toulon Open 2017
Oct 29, 2017 Redi Cube 8.95

Grégoire Gsell

France

Toulon Open 2017
Oct 29, 2017 15-Puzzle 18.64

Roman Strakhov

Russia

SPB Championship 2017
Oct 29, 2017 15-Puzzle 15.11

Roman Strakhov

Russia

SPB Championship 2017
Oct 08, 2017 Mirror Blocks 28.11

Fedor Abaev

Russia

Belgorod Open 2017
Oct 08, 2017 Ivy Cube 5.47

Dmitry Kryuzban

Russia

Belgorod Open 2017
Oct 08, 2017 Ivy Cube 4.26

David Arzamastsev

Russia

Belgorod Open 2017
Sep 24, 2017 Redi Cube 17.10

Reto Bubendorf

Finland

Barby Cube Automne 2017
Sep 24, 2017 Redi Cube 13.90

Reto Bubendorf

Finland

Barby Cube Automne 2017
Sep 24, 2017 Kilominx 21.55

Clément Cherblanc

France

Barby Cube Automne 2017
Jul 02, 2017 3x3x3 Team-Blind 37.01

Jacob Ambrose

Katie Hull

United States

United States

No Stress Solving 2017
Jul 02, 2017 Mirror Blocks 31.30

Kevin Min

Republic of Korea

No Stress Solving 2017
Jul 02, 2017 Mirror Blocks 28.83

Kevin Min

Republic of Korea

No Stress Solving 2017
Jul 02, 2017 Kilominx 16.42

Jared Stinson

United States

No Stress Solving 2017
Jul 02, 2017 3-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 1:58.97

David Beugnon

Nicolás Sánchez

Noah Joiner

United States

United States

United States

No Stress Solving 2017
Jul 02, 2017 3-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 1:56.66

David Beugnon

Nicolás Sánchez

Noah Joiner

United States

United States

United States

No Stress Solving 2017
Jul 02, 2017 3x3x3 Rescramble 38.69

Raymond Goslow

United States

No Stress Solving 2017
Jul 02, 2017 3x3x3 Rescramble 29.97

Raymond Goslow

United States

No Stress Solving 2017
Jul 02, 2017 2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 2:23.52

Jacob Ambrose

Katie Hull

United States

United States

No Stress Solving 2017
Jul 02, 2017 2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 2:19.09

Jacob Ambrose

Katie Hull

United States

United States

No Stress Solving 2017
May 01, 2017 Kilominx 24.02

Clément Cherblanc

France

Barby Cube 73 2017
May 01, 2017 Kilominx 17.82

Clément Cherblanc

France

Barby Cube 73 2017
Jan 29, 2017 Kilominx 20.83

Clément Cherblanc

France

Istres Open 2017
Jan 07, 2017 Kilominx 24.54

Walker Welch

United States

Marrs Mixup Winter 2017
Nov 19, 2016 Kilominx 25.20

Daniel Yang

United States

PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016
Nov 19, 2016 Kilominx 21.26

Daniel Raber

United States

PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016
Sep 04, 2016 15-Puzzle 18.82

Roman Strakhov

Russia

SPB Championship 2016
Sep 04, 2016 15-Puzzle 16.45

Roman Strakhov

Russia

SPB Championship 2016

Mail to Senior Delegates    Report a bug    Logo & Icons    GitHub    Database export