Speedcubing Extra Events

Alexey Yarygin

Country Russia
Continent Europe
WCA ID 2017YARY01
Email
SEE Delegate Senior

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
1-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 5 5 6 8:42.70 9:04.50 4 4 4
2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 34 53 67 4:09.07
2x2x2 One-Handed 131 138 150 10.54 14.45 122 113 106
2x2x2 Pyramorphix 7 7 7 8.60 18.99 12 12 12
2x2x2-4x4x4 Relay 35 42 42 1:21.56 1:28.81 40 40 33
2x2x3 Tower 17 18 18 4.22 7.05 11 11 10
3x3x2 Domino Cube 2 2 2 10.42 20.71 3 3 3
3x3x3 Scrambling 69 81 97 6.84 7.57 85 73 61
3x3x3 Team-Blind 110 206 308 1:11.04 1:27.07 237 187 96
3x3x3 With Feet 95 801 2611 3:30.38 4:06.81 2165 626 81
8x8x8 Cube 4 7 10 10:13.00
Dino Cube 12 13 13 26.69
Ivy Cube 19 19 19 2.55 7.17 92 92 85
Kilominx 15 32 55 27.81 40.24 82 49 23
Master Pyraminx 8 8 8 55.89 1:06.62 7 7 7
Mirror Blocks 46 70 87 1:12.13 1:23.80 70 58 39
Redi Cube 57 75 81 18.92 21.84 66 61 47
Scrambling All WCA Puzzles 7 8 9 8:43.54

Results

1-Man Mini Guildford Challenge

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Saratov Special 2019 First 6 8:42.70 9:04.50 9:26.29 8:42.70

2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Belgorod Open 2018

Irina Yarygina

First 8 5:57.84 6:10.63 5:57.84
YJ Fest 2018

Maria Zhits

First 9 4:09.07 4:28.34 4:09.07

2x2x2 One-Handed

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
MPEI Open 2019 First 32 10.54 14.45 10.54 16.04 16.66 13.98 13.34
MPEI Open 2018 First 35 12.79 17.60 19.56 15.99 19.63 17.25 12.79

2x2x2 Pyramorphix

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 12 8.60 18.99 8.60 18.30 27.68 32.12 11.00

2x2x2-4x4x4 Relay

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
MPEI Open 2019 First 25 1:21.56 1:28.81 1:31.51 1:33.35 1:21.56

2x2x3 Tower

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Tambov Autumn 2019 First 3 5.09 7.05 14.13 6.45 5.13 9.57 5.09
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 11 6.66 11.10 10.13 14.69 18.12 8.49 6.66
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First 3 7.40 8.12 9.35 10.45 7.48 7.40 7.52
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 17 4.22 14.90 18.22 17.66 21.57 4.22 8.81

3x3x2 Domino Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
MPEI Open 2019 First 3 10.42 20.71 22.56 17.00 22.58 10.42 25.82

3x3x3 Mechanical Assembly

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Saratov Special 2019 First 9 1:46.70 2:16.95 2:31.62 2:32.53 1:46.70

3x3x3 Scrambling

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 23 6.84 7.57 8.73 6.84 8.35 7.11 7.25
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 44 6.96 7.95 7.93 8.71 7.36 8.56 6.96

3x3x3 Team-Blind

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
MPEI Open 2019

Irina Yarygina

First 18 1:48.70 1:48.70 2:22.46
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019

Irina Yarygina

First 7 1:11.04 1:27.07 1:50.75 1:19.43 1:11.04
YJ Kazan 2019

Irina Yarygina

First 5 1:29.37 1:41.51 1:40.27 1:54.89 1:29.37
White City Cubing 2019

Irina Yarygina

First 8 2:55.03 2:55.03

3x3x3 With Feet

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Transferred from WCA 3x3x3 FT A5 First 3:30.38 4:06.81 5:13.09 3:30.38 3:51.12 4:27.44 4:01.87

8x8x8 Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
YJ Kazan 2019 First 3 10:13.00 10:13.00 10:49.00
Saratov Special 2019 First 2 10:37.00 11:09.00 10:37.00

Dino Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 13 26.69 28.91 26.69

Ivy Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 7 6.36 7.87 6.80 25.51 7.48 9.34 6.36
White City Cubing 2019 First 11 2.55 7.17 5.15 6.32 11.12 10.05 2.55
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 33 8.51 11.51 12.53 8.51 11.27 27.34 10.73
Sergach Winter 2019 First 11 6.94 12.65 14.62 14.67 12.37 6.94 10.95
MPEI Open 2018 First 17 4.54 8.78 8.94 9.40 8.01 4.54 12.64
Belgorod Open 2017 First 12 11.61 16.40 11.61 14.00 27.40 14.57 20.64

Kilominx

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Tambov Autumn 2019 First 5 27.81 40.24 42.71 54.15 39.76 38.26 27.81
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 7 35.96 40.28 39.24 40.72 43.88 35.96 40.88
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 6 38.92 45.84 57.01 39.19 49.09 38.92 49.25
Saratov Special 2019 First 2 35.79 44.10 43.63 35.79 45.31 49.04 43.35
Sergach Winter 2019 First 6 35.31 48.11 1:07.57 55.37 48.96 40.00 35.31
MPEI Open 2018 First 14 35.68 49.48 54.14 52.71 41.59 35.68 1:00.60
Saratov Open 2018 First 5 40.22 46.89 40.22 47.60 55.36 48.12 44.96
YJ Fest 2018 First 9 37.35 45.56 40.81 52.68 1:02.82 37.35 43.20

Master Pyraminx

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Tambov Autumn 2019 First 5 57.17 1:06.62 1:08.83 57.17 1:16.25 1:12.73 58.31
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 3 55.89 1:09.00 55.89 1:12.31 1:25.35 1:14.94 59.74

Mirror Blocks

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 19 1:13.66 1:20.69 1:13.66
MPEI Open 2018 First 8 1:12.13 1:23.80 2:05.22 1:25.88 1:27.29 1:18.24 1:12.13
Kursk Open 2018 First 10 1:26.76 1:38.96 1:55.04 1:26.76 1:59.04 1:31.50 1:30.33
Belgorod Open 2017 First 11 1:28.88 1:42.23 1:56.19 2:16.20 1:28.88 1:33.91 1:36.58

Redi Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
MPEI Open 2019 First 18 19.82 22.28 29.95 19.82 21.23 21.66 23.95
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First 7 19.45 21.84 20.08 19.45 21.20 24.25 24.37
YJ Kazan 2019 First 8 18.92 22.78 19.45 22.43 26.47 18.92 28.96
Sergach Winter 2019 First 5 30.18 43.71 42.88 47.94 30.18 40.31 1:01.55
MPEI Open 2018 First 10 45.20 55.11 45.20
White City Cubing 2018 First 6 40.69 43.81 1:01.14 46.62 42.64 40.69 42.17
HSE Open 2018 First 23 45.98 45.98 48.04

Scrambling All WCA Puzzles

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average
Saratov Special 2019 First 5 8:43.54 4.32 9.15 23.48 33.34 DNF 1:30.21 7.44 7.43 31.25 41.18 35.74

Sport Stacking: Cycle

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 0 DNF DNF DNS DNS