Speedcubing Extra Events

Alexander Bashutkin

Country Russia
Continent Europe
WCA ID 2017BASH04
Email
SEE Delegate {EN:Delegate.}

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
2x2x2 One-Handed 4 6 6 3.05 5.12 3 3 1
2x2x2-4x4x4 Relay 3 7 7 46.82 50.91 6 6 3
2x2x3 Tower 2 3 3 1.45 4.07 2 2 2
3-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 19 19 19 1:48.60
3x3x3 Scrambling 2 3 3 3.56 4.79 8 7 5
3x3x3 Team-Blind 9 13 13 24.12 28.93 11 11 5
3x3x3 With Feet 28 214 646 1:07.12 1:18.21 578 185 21
Dino Cube 2 2 2 4.66 9.83 3 3 2
Ivy Cube 20 20 20 2.69 4.07 21 21 20
Kilominx 19 36 59 29.25 32.89 49 32 16
Master Pyraminx 3 3 3 30.62 34.93 1 1 1
Redi Cube 4 4 5 7.40 8.68 4 3 3

Results

2x2x2 One-Handed

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
MPEI Open 2019 First 2 3.05 5.12 5.75 5.32 3.05 DNF 4.29
MPEI Open 2018 First 3 4.56 6.91 4.56 6.32 7.67 7.47 6.94
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 3 4.17 6.87 4.17 8.17 5.26 11.24 7.17

2x2x2-4x4x4 Relay

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
MPEI Open 2019 First 3 46.82 50.91 46.82 55.11 50.80

2x2x3 Tower

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Tambov Autumn 2019 First 1 3.36 4.07 3.61 4.02 4.59 DNF 3.36
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 2 3.64 4.69 3.70 3.64 6.61 4.92 5.44
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First 1 4.28 6.00 5.79 8.53 4.28 4.50 7.72
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 12 1.45 11.39 12.82 10.48 10.88 1.45 29.02

3-Man Mini Guildford Challenge

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
MPEI Open 2018

Islam Kitiev

Timur Imanov

First 5 1:48.60 2:12.36 1:48.60

3x3x3 Mechanical Assembly

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Belgorod Open 2019 First 4 45.38 53.49 1:00.06 55.02 45.38

3x3x3 Scrambling

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Lion's Cup 2019 First 2 4.49 4.79 4.49 5.44 4.74 4.86 4.77
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 29 3.56 DNF 3.56 3.82 DNF 3.96 DNF
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 11 3.71 5.01 5.05 5.39 4.71 5.28 3.71

3x3x3 Team-Blind

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019

Ivan Torgashov

First 4 34.57 44.48 34.57 57.05 41.83
YJ Moscow Special 2019

Maxim Ilin

First 2 24.12 28.93 40.92 26.71 30.88 29.21 24.12
YJ Fest Moscow 2019

Ivan Polkanov

First 10 1:00.16 1:00.16

3x3x3 With Feet

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Transferred from WCA 3x3x3 FT A5 First 1:13.72 1:18.21 1:16.24 DNF 1:18.06 1:20.32 1:13.72
Transferred from WCA 3x3x3 FT B5 First 1:07.12 1:28.74 DNF 1:23.62 1:44.57 1:07.12 1:18.02

Dino Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 3 4.66 9.83 DNF 4.66 8.22 12.69 8.59

Ivy Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Pskov Open 2019 First 5 3.27 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.42 3.27 4.80
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 3 2.69 4.07 7.03 3.54 2.69 5.39 3.27

Kilominx

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 First 4 29.25 33.80 29.25 31.44 34.64 36.85 35.31
Belgorod Open 2019 First 7 31.26 32.89 32.15 1:06.03 34.01 32.52 31.26
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 6 30.60 38.22 30.60 37.26 41.01 36.39 45.60
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 7 35.83 37.61 38.71 38.27 41.65 35.83 35.84
YJ Fest 2018 First 11 40.59 47.55 1:04.06 42.58 40.59 48.46 51.61

Master Pyraminx

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Tambov Autumn 2019 First 1 30.62 34.93 31.88 39.93 46.50 32.98 30.62

Redi Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
MPEI Open 2019 First 2 7.40 8.68 11.11 9.34 9.28 7.42 7.40
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First 1 9.33 10.06 9.42 9.33 9.73 11.03 14.74

Sport Stacking: Cycle

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 First 5 19.68 23.55 22.21 28.76 19.68