Speedcubing Extra Events

Maria Zhits

Country Russia
Continent Europe
WCA ID 2016ZHIT01
Email
SEE Delegate {EN:Delegate.}

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
1-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 3 3 4 7:39.40 7:44.90 3 3 3
2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 22 37 47 3:17.57
2x2x3 Tower 20 21 21 4.46 7.44 13 13 12
3x3x3 Scrambling 31 38 43 5.12 6.92 71 63 52
3x3x3 Team-Blind 17 29 29 29.46 41.69 60 54 28
3x3x3 With Feet 31 249 783 1:15.09 1:29.43 729 230 29
8x8x8 Cube 7 11 15 15:36.00
Kilominx 25 52 88 34.42 38.86 73 45 20
Master Pyraminx 6 6 6 48.78 1:03.32 6 6 6
Mirror Blocks 30 49 55 52.61 1:04.92 50 42 28
Redi Cube 83 120 132 29.23 34.10 117 106 77
Scrambling All WCA Puzzles 6 7 8 8:40.00

Results

1-Man Mini Guildford Challenge

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Saratov Special 2019 First 4 7:39.40 7:44.90 7:50.40 7:39.40

2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
YJ Fest Moscow 2019

Ivan Torgashov

First 5 3:17.57 3:17.57 DNS
YJ Fest 2018

Alexey Yarygin

First 9 4:09.07 4:28.34 4:09.07

2x2x3 Tower

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Tambov Autumn 2019 First 5 4.46 7.44 7.15 11.06 9.03 6.14 4.46
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First 2 4.82 7.95 12.10 5.96 4.82 10.92 6.97

3x3x3 Mechanical Assembly

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Saratov Special 2019 First 7 1:33.54 1:48.79 1:57.12 1:55.70 1:33.54

3x3x3 Scrambling

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 36 5.12 6.92 7.90 7.62 7.21 5.92 5.12

3x3x3 Team-Blind

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019

Farid Mikhailov

Second 3 39.15 41.69 39.52 45.36 57.35 39.15 40.20
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019

Farid Mikhailov

First 2 29.46 41.81 48.80 29.46 47.18
Saratov Special 2019

Farid Mikhailov

First 1 39.78 46.35 51.07 39.78 48.21

3x3x3 With Feet

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First 3 1:17.33 1:54.46 1:17.33 DNF 1:56.94 2:09.32 1:37.12
Transferred from WCA 3x3x3 FT A5 First 1:21.22 1:29.43 2:04.94 1:21.22 1:40.04 1:24.08 1:24.17
Transferred from WCA 3x3x3 FT B5 First 1:15.09 1:41.38 2:09.53 1:33.84 1:20.78 2:14.12 1:15.09

8x8x8 Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
YJ Kazan 2019 First 4 15:36.00 15:36.00 DNF
Saratov Special 2019 First 0 DNF DNF DNF

Kilominx

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Tambov Autumn 2019 First 6 34.49 40.95 34.49 41.97 37.71 1:02.53 43.16
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 10 34.42 42.54 37.69 51.47 48.80 41.13 34.42
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 11 57.49 1:02.30 57.49
Saratov Open 2018 First 2 35.06 38.86 41.23 37.07 38.29 42.24 35.06
YJ Fest 2018 First 7 35.62 40.25 45.39 39.09 41.24 35.62 40.42

Master Pyraminx

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Tambov Autumn 2019 First 4 48.78 1:03.32 48.78 1:01.12 1:39.63 56.22 1:12.63

Mirror Blocks

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First 5 52.61 1:04.92 54.22 1:09.58 1:15.24 52.61 1:10.95
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 15 1:04.47 1:39.20 1:04.47
Kursk Open 2018 First 7 1:11.24 1:22.64 1:24.53 1:30.87 1:11.24 1:12.51 1:40.25

Redi Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
SPB Island 2018 First 11 29.23 34.10 48.21 38.00 32.23 29.23 32.08

Scrambling All WCA Puzzles

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average
Saratov Special 2019 First 4 8:40.00 DNF 9.13 24.90 28.83 48.35 1:15.92 7.62 6.74 14.86 32.98 30.67