Speedcubing Extra Events

David Arzamastsev

Country Russia
Continent Europe
WCA ID 2016ARZA01
Email
SEE Delegate {EN:Delegate.}

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 10 17 19 2:30.36
2x2x2 One-Handed 47 53 55 6.08 7.15 19 18 14
3x3x3 Scrambling 13 17 19 4.37 4.80 9 8 6
3x3x3 Team-Blind 116 214 322 1:13.24
3x3x3 With Feet 18 183 570 1:02.36 1:15.07 543 177 20
Ivy Cube 24 24 24 2.80 3.90 14 14 13
Kilominx 11 20 33 23.35 28.20 31 18 9
Mirror Blocks 5 7 9 29.16 40.83 11 10 6

Results

2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019

Vladislav Kozhin

First 1 2:30.36 2:32.58 2:30.36
Belgorod Open 2018

Dmitry Patrikeev

First 3 2:42.98 2:52.00 2:42.98
YJ Fest 2018

Sergey Churilov

First 6 3:32.28 3:32.28 3:40.28

2x2x2 One-Handed

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 First 1 6.48 7.15 6.48 7.33 13.24 6.95 7.16
MPEI Open 2018 First 12 6.08 9.06 6.08 6.60 21.31 9.85 10.74

3x3x3 Mechanical Assembly

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Belgorod Open 2019 First 2 47.56 49.23 50.34 49.80 47.56

3x3x3 Scrambling

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 5 4.37 4.80 4.37 5.42 4.80 5.06 4.53

3x3x3 Team-Blind

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
White City Cubing 2019

Artem Ryabikin

First 5 1:13.24 1:13.24

3x3x3 With Feet

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Transferred from WCA 3x3x3 FT A5 First 1:05.85 1:15.07 1:27.15 1:16.40 1:20.86 1:07.94 1:05.85
Transferred from WCA 3x3x3 FT B5 First 1:02.36 1:26.67 1:11.14 1:52.99 1:23.46 1:45.41 1:02.36

Ivy Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 First 2 2.80 3.90 4.32 4.26 6.52 3.11 2.80
Kursk Open 2019 First 2 3.62 4.17 4.18 3.62 4.51 3.83 6.14
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 5 3.20 4.66 3.20 3.25 5.33 6.18 5.39
White City Cubing 2019 First 6 3.84 5.15 4.73 6.24 3.84 5.72 4.99
Belgorod Open 2017 First 7 4.26 7.86 5.90 8.60 9.07 4.26 13.46

Kilominx

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Belgorod Open 2019 First 6 23.35 29.48 30.93 29.42 23.35 31.43 28.08
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 3 24.53 28.20 25.93 24.53 29.27 38.19 29.41

Mirror Blocks

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Kursk Open 2019 First 2 35.40 40.85 57.48 41.71 43.22 37.63 35.40
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 4 29.16 40.83 41.57 41.66 39.26 29.16 44.45
Kursk Open 2018 First 1 30.86 44.28 41.47 46.50 44.87 DNF 30.86
Belgorod Open 2017 First 7 56.54 1:05.67 1:18.04 1:02.47 1:03.02 1:11.51 56.54