Speedcubing Extra Events

Farid Mikhailov

Country Kazakhstan
Continent Asia
WCA ID 2015MIKH04
Email
SEE Delegate {EN:Delegate.}

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
1-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 1 1 1 5:26.27 DNF 6 1 1
2x2x2 One-Handed 5 5 78 7.15 8.53 34 3 3
3x3x3 Cubes Under Water 1 1 1 4 (1:01.00) 3.3 1 1 1
3x3x3 Scrambling 1 2 12 4.15 4.92 16 2 1
3x3x3 Team-Blind 1 1 29 29.46 41.69 60 1 1
8x8x8 Cube 1 2 5 8:16.14
Scrambling All WCA Puzzles 1 1 5 7:39.02

Results

1-Man Mini Guildford Challenge

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Saratov Special 2019 First 1 5:26.27 DNF 5:26.27 DNS

2x2x2 One-Handed

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
YJ Petersburg Special 2019 First 4 7.15 8.53 7.17 9.89 8.52 11.12 7.15

3x3x3 Cubes Under Water

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Altai Special 2019 First 1 4 (1:01.00) 3.3 4 (1:01.00) 3 (1:07.62) 3 (57.46)

3x3x3 Mechanical Assembly

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Saratov Special 2019 First 2 1:03.03 1:16.04 1:15.35 1:29.73 1:03.03

3x3x3 Scrambling

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 5 4.15 5.21 4.15 4.34 5.79 6.01 5.51
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 10 4.43 4.92 5.12 5.87 4.86 4.78 4.43

3x3x3 Team-Blind

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Sariki in Moscow 2020

Diana Murnik

First 6 43.30 48.25 58.99 44.71 52.28 47.76 43.30
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019

Maria Zhits

First 2 29.46 41.81 48.80 29.46 47.18
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019

Maria Zhits

Second 3 39.15 41.69 39.52 45.36 57.35 39.15 40.20
YJ Moscow Special 2019

Diana Murnik

First 10 55.37 1:05.06 55.37 1:13.36 1:12.53 59.99 1:02.67
Saratov Special 2019

Maria Zhits

First 1 39.78 46.35 51.07 39.78 48.21
Welcome to Academy 2018

Alexey Titow

First 3 49.40 59.20 1:13.29 54.92 49.40

8x8x8 Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
YJ Petersburg Special 2019 First 2 8:16.14 8:43.84 8:16.14
Saratov Special 2019 First 1 8:59.53 11:18.00 8:59.53

Scrambling All WCA Puzzles

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average
Saratov Special 2019 First 2 7:39.02 2.51 5.05 16.59 19.63 39.50 52.98 DNF 5.00 18.86 24.77 34.13