Speedcubing Extra Events

Lev Golub

Country Ukraine
Continent Europe
WCA ID 2014HOLU01
Email
SEE Delegate Junior

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 1 3 3 1:59.71
2x2x2 One-Handed 1 1 1 2.73 3.72 1 1 1
2x2x2-4x4x4 Relay 3 6 6 46.66 49.61 5 5 2
2x2x3 Tower 1 2 2 1.42 4.33 3 3 1
3x3x3 Scrambling 3 15 17 4.31 4.91 14 13 3
3x3x3 Team-Blind 5 14 14 24.21 26.49 9 9 5
3x3x3 With Feet 4 34 108 33.19 39.27 95 27 3
Clock Scrambling 2 2 2 8.51 9.77 1 1 1
Dino Cube 1 3 3 8.44 8.97 2 2 1
Ivy Cube 1 28 28 2.84 3.12 5 5 1
Kilominx 1 6 9 19.33 25.94 18 11 2
Mirror Blocks 1 1 1 23.75 37.34 8 7 3
Redi Cube 2 19 21 10.74 17.02 43 39 3

Results

2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019

Maksym Yeli

First 2 2:07.56 2:07.56 DNF
Belgorod Open 2018

Nikita Kovalchuk

First 1 1:59.71 1:59.71 2:05.17

2x2x2 One-Handed

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
MPEI Open 2019 First 1 2.73 3.72 3.09 4.66 5.08 3.42 2.73

2x2x2-4x4x4 Relay

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First 2 46.66 49.61 46.66 49.41 52.75
MPEI Open 2019 First 32 51.98 1:07.84 DNF 51.98

2x2x3 Tower

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 1 1.42 4.33 7.30 4.62 4.14 1.42 4.24

3x3x3 Mechanical Assembly

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Belgorod Open 2019 First 7 59.81 1:06.29 1:15.24 59.81 1:03.81

3x3x3 Scrambling

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 9 4.31 4.91 5.34 5.49 4.31 4.42 4.96

3x3x3 Team-Blind

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Kiev Super Blind 2020

Vladyslav Zhydkov

First 1 24.91 26.49 25.51 29.04 24.91
Kiev Super Blind 2020

Vladyslav Zhydkov

Second 1 26.35 30.38 35.21 29.57 26.35
MPEI Open 2019

Ihor Sukhovatenko

First 4 38.21 43.11 44.07 44.66 44.81 40.59 38.21
Smartcube Fest Kyiv 2019

Vladyslav Zhydkov

First 1 29.26 32.16 29.26 30.51 31.86 37.73 34.12
Kiev Super Blind 2019

Vladyslav Zhydkov

First 2 25.56 31.15 39.89 28.01 25.56
Kiev Super Blind 2019

Vladyslav Zhydkov

Second 2 24.21 31.10 24.21 42.24 26.85

3x3x3 With Feet

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Transferred from WCA 3x3x3 FT A5 First 33.19 39.27 47.04 38.46 39.16 33.19 40.20

Clock Scrambling

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Dnepr Puzzles Fest 2019 First 1 8.51 9.77 10.29 10.33 8.51 12.84 8.70

Dino Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 2 8.44 8.97 11.94 9.07 9.11 8.72 8.44

Ivy Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 1 2.85 3.12 3.26 5.06 2.85 3.14 2.97
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 4 3.23 3.73 4.14 3.48 3.23 3.57 4.41
Uzhgorod Summer 2018 First 1 2.84 4.88 3.50 2.84 8.48 5.04 6.11
Belgorod Open 2017 First 8 6.91 9.59 7.05 6.91 DNF 14.30 7.43

Kilominx

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Belgorod Open 2019 First 4 24.56 26.56 33.20 24.56 24.92 26.30 28.45
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 2 19.57 25.94 26.11 27.62 29.77 19.57 24.09
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 2 19.33 26.70 27.17 25.55 31.55 19.33 27.37

Mirror Blocks

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First 3 41.70 46.83 44.47 41.70 58.39 47.28 48.75
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 3 23.75 38.00 46.02 40.43 27.56 23.75 56.41
Ukrainian Open 2018 First 3 33.80 37.34 39.76 35.31 36.95 33.80 50.34
Dnepr Skips 2017 First 2 32.55 37.64 33.39 32.55 40.85 38.67 50.91
Belgorod Open 2017 First 1 32.79 38.34 37.66 44.14 50.71 33.21 32.79

Redi Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
MPEI Open 2019 First 15 14.92 18.29 15.55 26.12 14.92 18.17 21.14
Horse City 2019 First 3 10.74 17.02 DNF 19.78 16.43 10.74 14.84
Uzhgorod Summer 2018 First 3 14.63 19.30 14.63 22.53 20.35 21.30 16.25
White City Cubing 2018 First 3 14.95 17.99 20.80 14.95 18.34 14.95 20.67

Sport Stacking: Cycle

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 3 17.21 17.21 DNF 24.42
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 12 21.52 25.02 28.30 25.24 21.52