Speedcubing Extra Events
Sign in with WCA 

Welcome to Academy 2018

Date Nov 03 - 04, 2018
City Russia, Saint Petersburg
Page on the WCA website Welcome to Academy 2018
SEE Delegates

Konstantin Solovev

Roman Ponikarovskiy

Extra events
15-Puzzle
2x2x2 One-Handed
3x3x3 Mechanical Assembly
3x3x3 Prepared Solve
3x3x3 Rescramble
3x3x3 Team-Blind
Ivy Cube
Magic Rainbow Ball
Sport Stacking: Cycle
Ten 3x3x3 Cubes
Competitors 125

3x3x3 Team-Blind / Results

Limit of team 50
Registered team 20
Team event 2 competitors
Format Best of 3
Limit 3 min 0 sec
Regulations
Records
Rankings
Example scrambles
Example scorecards
# Name Best Mean Citizen of Solves
1 Aleksandr Beznogov Nikita Loika 34.53 48.56 Multi-country 34.53 57.05 54.09
2 Huston Vu-Duc Mikhail Yasinsky 45.36 56.02 Multi-country 45.36 1:14.15 48.56
3 Alexey Titow Farid Mikhailov 49.40 59.20 Multi-country 1:13.29 54.92 49.40
4 Kirill Litvinov Sergey Lahno 49.56 NR DNF Russia DNF 49.56 DNF
5 Sergey Malyshev Vadim Andreev 59.91 DNF Russia 59.91 1:09.50 DNF
6 Evgeniy Mazhara Roman Ponikarovskiy 1:01.00 1:14.28 Russia 1:11.63 1:30.21 1:01.00
7 Danila Rogozhnikov Dmitriy Rogozhnikov 1:13.32 DNF Russia DNF 1:13.32 1:26.66
8 Alikhan Yertursyn Ilyas Arystanbekov 1:15.45 CR 1:26.15 CR Kazakhstan 1:40.79 1:15.45 1:22.22
9 Dmitry Sukhotin Fidan Gaffarov 1:41.43 1:55.86 Russia 1:41.43 2:19.87 1:46.27
10 Aleksandra Lukianova Sergei Avilov 1:41.62 DNF Russia 2:42.17 DNF 1:41.62
11 Nikita Kuznetsov Vladimir Kushnir 1:44.19 DNF Russia 1:44.19 1:59.44 DNF
12 Leonid Antonov Vladimir Diakonov 1:54.03 2:14.77 Russia 1:54.03 2:47.77 2:02.50
13 Aleksandr Afonichev Aleksandra Lukianova 2:07.16 DNF Russia DNF 2:07.16 DNF
14 Artem Sagiev Pavel Tishchenko 2:10.94 DNF Russia 2:10.94 DNF 2:36.37
15 Sergey Eremin Timofey Kuranov 2:23.40 DNF Russia DNF 2:43.10 2:23.40
16 Erzhan Dzhaumutbaev Timofey Pastrevich 2:33.70 DNF Russia 2:33.70 DNF 2:59.31
17 Aleksandr Vasilev Artem Korolev 2:53.00 DNF Russia 2:53.00 DNF DNF
18 Anatoly Turenko Nikita Leonov DNF DNF Russia DNF DNS DNS
18 Artem Korolev Petr Shumeev DNF DNF Russia DNF DNF DNS
18 Ilia Khokhlovkin Vasilii Andronov DNF DNF Russia DNF DNS DNS

Mail to Senior Delegates    Report a bug    Logo & Icons    GitHub    Database export