Speedcubing Extra Events
Sign in with WCA 

Welcome to Academy 2018

Date Nov 03 - 04, 2018
City Russia, Saint Petersburg
Page on the WCA website Welcome to Academy 2018
SEE Delegates

Konstantin Solovev

Roman Ponikarovskiy

Extra events
15-Puzzle
2x2x2 One-Handed
3x3x3 Mechanical Assembly
3x3x3 Prepared Solve
3x3x3 Rescramble
3x3x3 Team-Blind
Ivy Cube
Magic Rainbow Ball
Sport Stacking: Cycle
Ten 3x3x3 Cubes
Competitors 125

Ivy Cube / Results

Limit of competitors 50
Registered competitors 27
Format Average of 5
Limit 1 min 0 sec
Regulations
Records
Rankings
Example scrambles
Example scorecards
Training
# Name Average Best Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Ponikarovskiy 3.72 2.79 Russia 3.83 3.76 3.57 6.48 2.79
2 Artyom Shevchenko 4.02 3.11 Russia 4.59 3.11 3.51 5.16 3.95
3 Alexander Bashutkin 4.07 2.69 Russia 7.03 3.54 2.69 5.39 3.27
4 Konstantin Solovev 4.21 2.76 Russia 3.79 2.76 5.59 4.72 4.12
5 Pavel Galaktionov 4.21 3.17 Russia 4.76 4.67 3.17 4.14 3.82
6 Aleksandra Lukianova 5.48 3.08 Russia 4.16 6.18 3.08 DNF 6.10
7 Artem Mardinskiy 6.02 3.38 Russia 3.38 8.10 4.99 5.56 7.50
8 Vyacheslav Sizov 6.73 4.66 Russia 5.35 8.17 6.66 9.50 4.66
9 Yakov Ivanov 6.84 5.28 Russia 8.08 6.76 14.16 5.28 5.68
10 Andrey Kurochkin 7.23 1.79 Russia 7.42 10.36 9.53 1.79 4.74
11 Ivan Svetlichnyi 8.06 4.04 Russia 9.83 10.19 8.00 6.34 4.04
12 Nikita Kuznetsov 8.34 5.77 Russia 12.06 8.86 6.64 9.51 5.77
13 Dmitrii Galimov 9.07 4.67 Russia 7.41 4.67 8.56 14.96 11.25
14 Vladimir Diakonov 9.39 3.98 Russia 5.65 14.96 13.84 3.98 8.69
15 Aleksandr Khiamialiainen 9.45 7.50 Russia 7.50 26.90 9.76 10.04 8.54
16 Aleksander Kim 9.90 4.54 Russia 12.73 6.66 DNF 10.30 4.54
17 Petr Manokhin 11.16 8.30 Russia 21.98 8.30 11.35 11.85 10.27
18 Egor Ermolaev 11.77 8.35 Russia 11.21 13.69 14.01 8.35 10.40
19 Vladislav Ugriumov 11.80 9.08 Russia 22.58 11.54 12.22 11.65 9.08
20 Valentina Soloveva 12.22 4.00 Russia 7.97 18.03 12.75 15.94 4.00
21 Uliana Beregovaya 13.16 7.54 Russia 11.34 7.54 17.94 15.91 12.22
22 Vadim Andreev 33.65 8.29 Russia 13.80 50.00 39.53 47.63 8.29
23 Sergei Korobkin 35.49 20.44 Russia 20.44 31.62 35.38 39.47 DNF
24 Lev Levinskiy 40.70 13.18 Russia 13.18 42.16 20.17 59.76 DNF
25 Nikolay Golovenko DNF 4.55 Russia 5.34 4.55 DNF DNF 5.88
26 Ivan Golovachev DNF 9.89 Russia 23.90 9.89 20.41 DNS DNS
27 Evgenii Grushka DNF 26.02 Russia 50.65 DNF 26.02 DNF DNF

Mail to Senior Delegates    Report a bug    Logo & Icons    GitHub    Database export