Speedcubing Extra Events

Welcome to Academy 2018

Date Nov 03 - 04, 2018
City Russia, Saint Petersburg
Page on the WCA website Welcome to Academy 2018
SEE Delegates

Konstantin Solovev

Roman Ponikarovskiy

Extra events
15-Puzzle
2x2x2 One-Handed
3x3x3 Mechanical Assembly
3x3x3 Prepared Solve
3x3x3 Rescramble
3x3x3 Team-Blind
Ivy Cube
Magic Rainbow Ball
Sport Stacking: Cycle
Ten 3x3x3 Cubes
Competitors 125

Ten 3x3x3 Cubes / Results

Limit of competitors 50
Registered competitors 42
Format Best of 1
Limit 10 min 0 sec
Regulations
Records
Rankings
Example scrambles
Example scorecards
# Name Best Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 1:58.02 WR Russia 1:58.02
2 Timur Frolov 2:13.70 Russia 2:13.70
3 Alikhan Yertursyn 2:17.20 CR Kazakhstan 2:17.20
4 Huston Vu-Duc 2:24.09 Russia 2:24.09
5 Fedor Abaev 2:31.83 Russia 2:31.83
6 Evgeniy Mazhara 2:41.11 Russia 2:41.11
7 Yakov Ivanov 2:41.60 Russia 2:41.60
8 Danila Rogozhnikov 2:46.92 Russia 2:46.92
9 Nikolay Vasilyev 2:47.66 Russia 2:47.66
10 Nikolay Golovenko 2:52.16 Russia 2:52.16
11 Artyom Shevchenko 3:25.78 Russia 3:25.78
12 Vyacheslav Sizov 3:28.90 Russia 3:28.90
13 Ksenia Ozerova 3:31.04 Russia 3:31.04
14 Dmitry Nagirnyak 3:36.98 Russia 3:36.98
15 Sergey Malyshev 3:38.05 Russia 3:38.05
16 Nikita Kobik 3:40.87 Russia 3:40.87
17 Semen Grushko 3:44.68 Russia 3:44.68
18 Timofey Pastrevich 3:45.40 Russia 3:45.40
19 Nikita Kataev 3:55.18 Russia 3:55.18
20 Artem Mardinskiy 4:09.39 Russia 4:09.39
21 Sergei Avilov 4:19.92 Russia 4:19.92
22 Egor Grebennik 4:29.81 Russia 4:29.81
23 Vladimir Kushnir 4:31.05 Russia 4:31.05
24 Vladislav Ugriumov 4:36.55 Russia 4:36.55
25 Andrey Klyuchnikov 4:55.86 Russia 4:55.86
26 Aleksandra Lukianova 5:03.55 Russia 5:03.55
27 Eugenii Demashkin 5:07.95 Russia 5:07.95
28 Daniil Ursul 5:28.21 Russia 5:28.21
29 Petr Manokhin 5:31.42 Russia 5:31.42
29 Petr Shumeev 5:31.42 Russia 5:31.42
30 Slavomil Voloskov 5:36.09 Russia 5:36.09
31 Aleksander Kim 5:40.34 Russia 5:40.34
32 Igor Kuznetsov 5:42.93 Russia 5:42.93
33 Artem Sagiev 5:47.54 Russia 5:47.54
34 Valentina Soloveva 6:39.27 Russia 6:39.27
35 Anatoly Turenko 6:47.20 Russia 6:47.20
36 Daniil Akimov 7:12.43 Russia 7:12.43
37 Ivan Svetlichnyi 7:29.54 Russia 7:29.54
38 Nikita Leonov DNF Russia DNF
38 Sergei Korobkin DNF Russia DNF
38 Sergey Gogin DNF Russia DNF
38 Vlas Vigilyanskiy DNF Russia DNF