Speedcubing Extra Events
Sign in with WCA 

MPEI Open 2018

Date Nov 23 - 25, 2018
City Russia, Moscow
Page on the WCA website MPEI Open 2018
SEE Delegates

Konstantin Solovev

Vladimir Kuznetsov

Alexey Yarygin

Roman Ponikarovskiy

Extra events
2x2x2 One-Handed
3-Man Mini Guildford Challenge
3x3x3 Team-Blind
Ivy Cube
Kilominx
Mirror Blocks
Redi Cube
Competitors 88

Ivy Cube / Results

Limit of competitors 100
Registered competitors 28
Format Average of 5
Cutoff 0 min 30 sec
Limit 1 min 0 sec
Regulations
Records
Rankings
Example scrambles
Example scorecards
Training
# Name Average Best Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Kuznetsov 3.15 2.67 Russia 3.75 2.73 2.67 3.10 3.63
2 Roman Ponikarovskiy 3.77 2.95 Russia 2.95 4.62 4.46 3.52 3.33
3 Ilya Nazarov 4.75 2.39 Russia 3.71 5.14 2.39 5.63 5.39
4 Konstantin Solovev 4.85 3.69 Russia 3.69 6.35 4.07 5.24 5.25
5 Leonid Scherbakov 4.86 3.66 Russia 4.56 4.37 DNF 5.64 3.66
6 Vladimir Korovin 5.70 3.61 Russia 3.61 6.09 6.80 4.21 10.46
7 Maxim Ilin 5.88 3.27 Russia 3.27 5.74 6.00 6.77 5.91
8 Ekaterina Kaneva 6.08 5.08 Russia 5.18 6.59 7.88 6.47 5.08
9 Aleksandr Beznogov 6.28 4.16 Russia 4.16 6.31 5.96 7.04 6.57
10 Daria Motyreva 6.28 5.50 Russia 6.25 6.44 6.16 5.50 21.45
11 Pavel Kovirzin 6.36 3.51 Russia 3.51 6.16 7.29 5.63 8.15
12 Dmitry Melnikov 6.62 4.32 Russia 6.71 8.96 4.32 6.42 6.74
13 Igor Kolosov 7.12 4.89 Russia 8.94 6.16 13.49 4.89 6.26
14 Nikita Stolnikov 7.19 5.53 Russia 7.64 6.81 7.13 5.53 14.69
15 Polina Vishnyakova 7.57 4.47 Russia 4.47 6.77 7.50 8.43 DNF
16 Ivan Polukarov 8.62 7.04 Russia 7.04 8.14 8.29 12.21 9.44
17 Alexey Yarygin 8.78 4.54 Russia 8.94 9.40 8.01 4.54 12.64
18 Viktor Rudnev 9.08 6.64 Russia 8.75 17.83 9.97 8.51 6.64
19 Stepan Matveev 11.25 9.94 Russia 10.15 11.77 9.94 11.84 12.25
20 Milena Son 11.98 5.15 Russia 13.37 13.66 8.91 5.15 25.72
21 Vyacheslav Khodorov 12.27 7.66 Russia 20.80 10.53 10.82 15.45 7.66
22 Nikolay Vasilyev 16.13 11.08 Russia 23.75 20.10 11.08 16.22 12.08
23 Viacheslav Nartokov 16.25 13.28 Russia 14.06 16.32 13.28 24.13 18.38
24 Anastasia Kochetkova 22.03 10.47 Russia 19.51 DNF 10.47 12.68 33.90
25 Diana Murnik 22.35 17.70 Russia 20.87 24.19 21.98 29.76 17.70
26 Timofey Sledkov 23.76 17.11 Russia 23.21 23.56 17.11 28.60 24.50
27 Mikhail Malamant 25.16 16.81 Russia 32.48 28.63 29.96 16.81 16.88
28 Artem Bogdashich DNF Russia DNF DNS

Mail to Senior Delegates    Report a bug    Logo & Icons    GitHub    Database export