Speedcubing Extra Events

MPEI Open 2018

Date Nov 23 - 25, 2018
City Russia, Moscow
Page on the WCA website MPEI Open 2018
SEE Delegates

Konstantin Solovev

Vladimir Kuznetsov

Alexey Yarygin

Roman Ponikarovskiy

Extra events
2x2x2 One-Handed
3-Man Mini Guildford Challenge
3x3x3 Team-Blind
Ivy Cube
Kilominx
Mirror Blocks
Redi Cube
Competitors 88

2x2x2 One-Handed / Results

Limit of competitors 100
Registered competitors 48
Format Average of 5
Limit 0 min 45 sec
Regulations
Records
Rankings
Example scrambles
Example scorecards
# Name Average Best Citizen of Solves
1 Vadzim Smirnou 5.50 WR 3.63 NR Belarus 3.63 5.03 5.97 5.49 DNF
2 Andrey Kolevatykh 6.39 4.43 Russia 7.26 6.02 4.43 8.82 5.90
3 Alexander Bashutkin 6.91 4.56 Russia 4.56 6.32 7.67 7.47 6.94
4 Maxim Ilin 7.29 4.86 Russia 4.86 8.95 8.01 7.97 5.88
5 Vladimir Korovin 7.50 6.23 Russia 10.12 6.23 7.25 7.50 7.75
6 Ivan Polkanov 7.77 7.11 Russia 9.75 7.11 7.40 7.42 8.48
7 Grigoriy Barashkin 7.94 4.47 Russia 8.83 8.86 4.47 6.12 9.34
8 Viacheslav Nartokov 7.96 6.38 Russia 8.29 8.02 7.56 8.84 6.38
9 Timur Imanov 8.30 2.89 WR Russia 13.34 7.48 4.07 2.89 DNF
10 Anton Suzin 8.67 4.68 Belarus DNF 5.97 9.29 10.76 4.68
11 Ilya Nazarov 9.04 4.60 Russia 8.96 4.60 18.42 9.58 8.58
12 David Arzamastsev 9.06 6.08 Russia 6.08 6.60 21.31 9.85 10.74
13 Timur Kononov 9.56 4.39 Russia 10.81 9.56 9.10 10.02 4.39
14 Aleksandr Beznogov 9.82 6.41 Russia 10.08 6.41 17.10 6.90 12.47
15 Roman Ponikarovskiy 10.26 7.75 Russia 14.92 7.75 10.88 8.28 11.63
16 Ivan Katkov 10.77 8.08 Russia 15.89 10.02 12.69 9.60 8.08
17 Ilya Beylin 10.82 8.78 Russia 8.78 15.72 12.14 10.25 10.06
18 Semen Artyukhov 10.86 7.04 Russia 7.04 13.74 11.17 13.03 8.39
19 Ekaterina Kaneva 11.27 11.05 Russia 17.32 11.20 11.34 11.27 11.05
20 Artem Lukin 11.30 8.45 Russia 14.15 8.57 8.45 11.17 14.96
21 Pavel Kovirzin 11.49 9.82 Russia 11.30 29.13 10.18 9.82 12.98
22 Maxim Brednev 11.53 7.40 Russia 9.69 7.40 13.06 11.84 13.63
23 Pavel Zherebtsov 13.20 9.49 Russia 11.33 17.29 19.36 10.99 9.49
24 Nikolay Vasilyev 13.25 9.73 Russia 12.14 14.27 DNF 13.34 9.73
25 Daniil Belotserkovskii 13.75 10.18 Russia 14.78 15.70 10.18 11.74 14.72
26 Milena Son 13.89 9.48 Russia 11.94 DNF 9.48 12.16 17.58
27 Evgeniy Goryachev 14.49 11.30 Russia 11.30 16.00 12.57 18.37 14.91
28 Gennadiy Samoilov 14.57 10.29 Russia 10.29 15.22 20.49 16.52 11.97
29 Ivan Polukarov 14.79 10.62 Russia 10.62 21.64 17.87 14.03 12.47
30 Leonid Shcherbakov 14.84 11.09 Russia 16.28 11.28 16.95 18.83 11.09
31 Nikita Loika 15.26 10.91 Belarus 19.04 12.80 13.95 10.91 DNF
32 Igor Kolosov 15.75 11.81 Russia 13.89 18.09 38.37 11.81 15.26
33 Mikhail Govgolenko 15.96 11.78 Russia 16.32 11.78 21.51 14.74 16.82
34 Mikhail Denisov 16.29 11.89 Russia DNF 17.49 17.21 14.16 11.89
35 Alexey Yarygin 17.60 12.79 Russia 19.56 15.99 19.63 17.25 12.79
36 Konstantin Solovev 17.90 8.84 Russia 27.55 11.78 14.37 8.84 32.50
37 German Zaitsev 18.17 10.86 Russia 17.72 18.87 17.91 20.46 10.86
38 Kirill Semin 19.92 11.30 Russia 25.83 20.29 24.02 15.46 11.30
39 Dmitriy Malahov 19.94 10.96 Russia 10.96 28.66 19.02 25.33 15.48
40 Elizaveta Ermolkina 20.16 14.73 Russia DNF 18.25 20.82 14.73 21.41
41 Andrey Maslov 20.60 11.78 Russia 21.32 11.78 25.11 23.04 17.45
42 Nikita Alexandrov 21.56 9.45 Russia 22.79 41.08 20.47 9.45 21.41
43 Vladimir Kuznetsov 21.98 14.66 Russia 28.14 19.79 18.02 14.66 32.27
44 Nikita Perfilov 26.12 18.15 Russia 38.19 20.83 34.41 23.13 18.15
45 Vyacheslav Khodorov 39.41 20.92 Russia 38.04 43.18 37.00 20.92 DNF
46 Irina Yarygina DNF 26.84 Russia DNF DNF 39.22 DNF 26.84
47 Evgeny Malakhov DNF 29.86 Russia DNF 29.86 DNF DNS DNS
Lev Ishmakov DNF DNF Russia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF