Speedcubing Extra Events
Sign in with WCA 

CubingUSA Nationals 2019

Date Aug 01 - 04, 2019
City United States, Baltimore, Maryland
Page on the WCA website CubingUSA Nationals 2019
SEE Delegate

was absent

Extra events 3x3x3 Team-Blind
Competitors 84

3x3x3 Team-Blind / Results

Registered team 42
Team event 2 competitors
Format Best of 2
Limit 10 min 0 sec
Information

Parent Team BLD

Regulations
Records
Rankings
Example scrambles
Example scorecards
# Name Best Citizen of Solves
1 Carter Kucala Lisa Kucala 45.34 United States 49.19 45.34
2 Jeff Barker Justin Barker 52.93 Multi-country 52.93 1:00.74
3 Aedan Bryant Tim Bryant 56.92 Multi-country 1:32.22 56.92
4 Jae Park Jeff Park 56.99 United States 56.99 2:01.49
5 Donghoon Choi Kyeongmin Choi 59.29 Multi-country 59.29 1:47.95
6 Elissa Wood Nolan Wood 1:06.31 Multi-country 1:06.31 1:09.22
7 Brian Cherry Tommy Cherry 1:07.97 United States 1:07.97 1:15.57
8 Donna Krueger Ivan Krueger 1:09.51 United States 1:09.51 1:11.68
9 Nancy Hartman Sean Hartman 1:10.95 United States 1:31.71 1:10.95
10 Ari Randers-Pehrson Michael Randers-Pehrson 1:12.78 United States 1:12.78 1:18.50
11 Jason Black Milo Black 1:17.02 United States 1:17.02 1:58.20
12 Pam Waters Toby Waters 1:23.11 Multi-country 1:23.22 1:23.11
13 Brayden Wroten Matthew Wroten 1:23.13 Multi-country 1:37.28 1:23.13
14 Carter Bitz Mike Bitz 1:27.65 United States 2:07.44 1:27.65
15 Alex Agranov Seth Agranov 1:28.32 United States 1:28.32 1:41.32
16 Amy Tycksen Luke Tycksen 1:29.94 United States 1:37.68 1:29.94
17 Alex Bohac Ryoko Bohac 1:33.58 Multi-country 1:33.58 2:05.74
18 Ethan Davis Joylyn Davis 1:35.73 Multi-country 1:35.73 1:59.39
19 Benjamin Pugh Darrell Pugh 1:40.38 United States 1:40.38 1:56.67
20 Dyane Townley Timothy Townley 1:49.78 United States 1:49.78 2:05.44
21 Matthew Malinak Mattie Malinak 1:58.72 Multi-country 1:58.72 2:33.83
22 Kim Carretero Kye Carretero 1:59.14 Multi-country 2:32.46 1:59.14
23 Karen Fallin Ryland Wilson 2:02.76 United States 2:24.52 2:02.76
24 Alexey Smolyanyy Anton Smolyanyy 2:03.02 United States 2:22.23 2:03.02
25 Jaden Burkhardt Kevin Burkhardt 2:04.06 United States 2:11.75 2:04.06
26 Ellen Brooks Owen Brooks 2:07.94 Multi-country 2:07.94 2:30.79
27 Dane Wilkins Owen Wilkins 2:08.54 Multi-country 2:19.02 2:08.54
28 Dale Van Laningham Luke Van Laningham 2:14.40 Multi-country 2:39.40 2:14.40
29 Jonathan McAnliffe Susan McAnliffe 2:17.67 Multi-country 2:17.67 2:19.13
30 Michael Nielsen Michelle Nielsen 2:19.49 Multi-country 2:19.49 3:13.74
31 Elijah Brown Karen Samuels 2:27.34 Multi-country 2:27.34 2:27.72
32 Belinda Ostrowsky Jordan Vogel 2:28.35 Multi-country 2:28.35 2:41.66
33 Cole Albright David Albright 2:28.38 United States 2:28.38 3:08.85
34 Braden Richards Elizabeth Richards 2:44.66 United States 3:08.98 2:44.66
35 Iraj Nelson Pooja Khatri 2:48.49 Multi-country 2:50.04 2:48.49
36 Austin Henry Ken Henry 2:54.29 Multi-country 2:54.29 4:40.17
36 Scott Wintringham Steven Wintringham 2:54.29 Multi-country 2:54.29 3:04.63
37 Joseph Ong Michelle Wong 3:12.63 Multi-country 3:12.63 4:15.46
38 Renee Antonio Rye Antonio 3:35.63 Multi-country DNF 3:35.63
39 John Feld Noah Feld 3:59.21 Multi-country DNF 3:59.21
40 Alex Walker Michelle Loveday 4:11.04 Multi-country 4:11.04 4:21.83
41 Abby Veronneau Kevin Veronneau 7:09.33 Multi-country 7:09.33 DNF

Mail to Senior Delegates    Report a bug    Logo & Icons    GitHub    Database export