Speedcubing Extra Events

Timur Imanov

Country Russia
Continent Europe
WCA ID 2018IMAN01
Email
SEE Delegate {EN:Delegate.}

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 7 12 12 2:13.93
2x2x2 One-Handed 2 4 4 2.89 6.54 11 11 8
2x2x2-4x4x4 Relay 10 15 15 55.32 1:04.42 17 17 12
2x2x3 Tower 8 9 9 2.70 7.22 12 12 11
3-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 19 19 19 1:48.60
3x3x3 Scrambling 7 10 11 4.14 4.90 13 12 9
3x3x3 Team-Blind 7 11 11 22.35 29.29 13 13 7
Ivy Cube 6 6 6 1.84 4.01 17 17 16
Kilominx 2 5 8 19.09 20.88 1 1 1

Results

2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
YJ Fest Moscow 2019

Maxim Ilin

First 1 2:13.93 2:13.93 2:18.36
Belgorod Open 2018

Alexander Gusev

First 7 4:08.92 DNF 4:08.92

2x2x2 One-Handed

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
MPEI Open 2019 First 4 4.62 6.54 4.92 DNF 6.61 8.10 4.62
MPEI Open 2018 First 9 2.89 8.30 13.34 7.48 4.07 2.89 DNF

2x2x2-4x4x4 Relay

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First 8 55.32 1:08.87 1:09.26 1:22.03 55.32
MPEI Open 2019 First 9 56.22 1:04.42 56.22 1:02.29 1:14.75

2x2x3 Tower

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Tambov Autumn 2019 First 4 5.59 7.22 19.17 5.76 5.72 10.19 5.59
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 9 2.70 9.37 6.81 DNF 2.70 8.24 13.05

3-Man Mini Guildford Challenge

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
MPEI Open 2018

Alexander Bashutkin

Islam Kitiev

First 5 1:48.60 2:12.36 1:48.60

3x3x3 Mechanical Assembly

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Belgorod Open 2019 First 11 1:28.35 1:31.61 1:29.54 1:28.35 1:36.93

3x3x3 Scrambling

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 7 4.15 5.37 6.23 4.15 5.21 6.04 4.86
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 8 4.14 4.90 6.16 6.91 4.19 4.14 4.34

3x3x3 Team-Blind

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Sariki in Moscow 2020

Maxim Ilin

Second 5 22.35 42.47 24.01 DNF 22.35 46.60 56.81
Sariki in Moscow 2020

Maxim Ilin

First 2 27.99 32.65 28.17 35.05 34.72 56.03 27.99
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019

Maxim Ilin

First 1 26.70 29.29 27.21 33.96 26.70
MPEI Open 2019

Maxim Ilin

First 2 27.87 29.66 29.75 29.90 29.33 33.95 27.87
YJ Fest Moscow 2019

Maxim Ilin

First 0 DNF DNF
White City Cubing 2019

Islam Kitiev

First 1 31.07 34.54 35.77 31.07 36.78
MPEI Open 2018

Maxim Ilin

First 2 36.27 DNF DNF 44.91 36.27

Ivy Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 First 4 3.59 4.33 4.37 3.59 4.46 4.17 6.40
Kursk Open 2019 First 4 4.20 5.06 5.45 5.27 4.20 4.47 6.14
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 6 3.41 4.97 3.41 5.04 4.97 5.38 4.91
White City Cubing 2019 First 2 1.84 4.01 4.02 3.78 4.23 7.03 1.84
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 15 3.59 5.62 DNF 4.08 3.59 7.54 5.24

Kilominx

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 First 1 19.82 21.21 22.93 20.58 20.13 43.72 19.82
Tambov Autumn 2019 First 1 23.20 24.53 24.80 23.66 25.13 23.20 DNF
Belgorod Open 2019 First 1 21.01 23.67 23.85 21.01 23.42 23.73 30.82
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 1 19.09 20.88 21.99 20.72 19.94 22.05 19.09
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 3 20.49 29.77 26.96 31.71 30.63 20.49 DNF