Speedcubing Extra Events

Aleksandr Beznogov

Country Russia
Continent Europe
WCA ID 2017BEZN01
Email
SEE Delegate {EN:Delegate.}

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 21 36 46 3:07.73
2x2x2 One-Handed 37 43 44 5.48 5.90 6 6 3
2x2x2-4x4x4 Relay 15 20 20 1:00.47 1:04.65 18 18 13
2x2x3 Tower 1 1 1 1.38 5.72 6 6 5
3-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 13 13 13 1:41.48
3x3x3 Scrambling 3 4 5 3.72 4.39 4 4 2
3x3x3 Team-Blind 37 69 76 34.53 48.56 98 87 47
Dino Cube 4 5 5 8.92 10.60 4 4 3
Ivy Cube 7 7 7 1.86 2.94 4 4 4
Kilominx 12 22 37 24.13 31.37 43 26 12
Mirror Blocks 18 30 36 43.86 1:06.72 52 44 30
Redi Cube 2 2 3 5.79 8.21 3 2 2

Results

2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
YJ Fest 2018

Maxim Ilin

First 5 3:07.73 3:56.27 3:07.73

2x2x2 One-Handed

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
MPEI Open 2019 First 14 6.01 10.03 29.60 8.80 12.52 6.01 8.76
YJ Petersburg Special 2019 First 1 5.48 5.90 5.61 6.28 5.81 5.48 6.35
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 First 2 5.92 7.18 8.38 6.54 7.77 7.24 5.92
MPEI Open 2018 First 14 6.41 9.82 10.08 6.41 17.10 6.90 12.47
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 6 5.83 9.03 7.52 5.83 DNF 6.42 13.16

2x2x2-4x4x4 Relay

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First 7 1:00.47 1:04.65 1:06.41 1:00.47 1:07.06

2x2x3 Tower

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 2 1.38 5.72 4.16 8.82 DNF 1.38 4.18

3-Man Mini Guildford Challenge

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
MPEI Open 2018

Maxim Ilin

Mikhail Kuzin

First 4 1:41.48 1:41.48 1:53.95

3x3x3 Scrambling

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 3 3.72 4.39 5.31 DNF 3.72 3.87 4.00

3x3x3 Team-Blind

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
MPEI Open 2019

Ioann Smolin

First 8 43.23 51.51 47.18 1:01.54 45.92 43.23 1:01.43
Welcome to Academy 2018

Nikita Loika

First 1 34.53 48.56 34.53 57.05 54.09

Dino Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 4 8.92 10.60 11.62 9.75 8.92 12.46 10.44

Ivy Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Luga Open 2019 First 7 2.31 6.94 12.30 2.31 10.31 4.43 6.07
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 3 1.86 2.94 3.87 2.87 6.02 2.08 1.86
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 First 5 3.70 5.79 7.48 4.77 3.70 6.95 5.66
MPEI Open 2018 First 9 4.16 6.28 4.16 6.31 5.96 7.04 6.57
Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 First 1 3.16 4.36 3.16 4.09 4.91 4.63 4.36
SPB Summer 2018 First 4 3.15 4.88 3.33 3.15 4.72 8.22 6.59

Kilominx

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 4 27.61 31.37 35.78 28.71 29.61 27.61 DNF
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 First 2 27.37 37.39 35.83 35.92 27.37 41.21 40.43
MPEI Open 2018 First 8 35.41 40.47 37.19 39.16 47.99 45.06 35.41
YJ Fest 2018 First 6 24.13 37.93 26.26 24.13 33.45 DNF 54.09

Mirror Blocks

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First 9 43.86 1:06.72 1:05.93 1:33.48 58.80 43.86 1:15.42
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 17 1:10.96 1:25.09 1:10.96

Redi Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
MPEI Open 2019 First 1 5.79 8.21 9.35 8.28 5.79 9.34 7.01
YJ Kazan 2019 First 1 8.76 9.59 8.93 9.80 10.04 8.76 12.62
Luga Open 2019 First 1 6.76 9.08 9.82 11.07 7.80 9.63 6.76
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 First 1 7.40 9.12 8.76 9.82 8.79 9.94 7.40
MPEI Open 2018 First 2 7.60 9.83 9.11 10.68 9.71 7.60 12.24
Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 First 1 8.00 8.56 8.15 9.74 8.00 8.79 8.74
SPB Summer 2018 First 1 7.07 10.29 7.07 12.93 11.12 11.08 8.68
SPB Island 2018 First 1 7.66 8.85 8.96 9.39 7.66 8.21 9.49
CFCTC Open 2018 First 1 7.82 10.24 9.32 7.82 10.87 15.10 10.52
HSE Open 2018 First 2 11.81 12.80 13.52 12.19 12.70 11.81 17.75