Speedcubing Extra Events

Grigoriy Barashkin

Country Russia
Continent Europe
WCA ID 2017BARA05
Email
SEE Delegate {EN:Delegate.}

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
2x2x2 One-Handed 1 2 2 2.74 6.45 10 10 7
2x2x2-4x4x4 Relay 13 18 18 59.45 1:04.20 16 16 11
2x2x3 Tower 8 9 9 2.70 10.29 25 25 24
3-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 22 25 28 2:08.78
3x3x3 Bets 2 4 5 10.60
3x3x3 Scrambling 8 11 13 4.17 5.28 23 20 14
3x3x3 Team-Blind 3 7 7 20.37 29.84 14 14 8
3x3x3 With Feet 45 355 1214 1:36.76 2:13.55 1359 396 47
Ivy Cube 51 54 54 3.82 5.62 54 54 51
Kilominx 24 51 85 33.90 44.24 97 59 26
Mirror Blocks 58 83 105 1:27.81

Results

2x2x2 One-Handed

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 First 1 4.61 6.85 5.26 7.09 8.20 9.53 4.61
MPEI Open 2019 First 6 4.05 6.82 5.57 11.16 5.34 9.54 4.05
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First 1 2.74 6.45 6.22 5.73 7.41 2.74 12.82
MPEI Open 2018 First 7 4.47 7.94 8.83 8.86 4.47 6.12 9.34

2x2x2-4x4x4 Relay

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
MPEI Open 2019 First 8 59.45 1:04.20 1:10.34 59.45 1:02.82

2x2x3 Tower

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 10 2.70 10.29 2.70 9.34 11.78 17.20 9.76

3-Man Mini Guildford Challenge

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
MPEI Open 2018

Leonid Shcherbakov

Timur Kononov

First 7 2:08.78 2:08.78 2:24.88

3x3x3 Bets

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 First 2 10.60 DNF 10.90 10.60

3x3x3 Scrambling

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First 2 4.77 5.30 5.47 5.69 5.43 4.77 5.01
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 6 4.51 5.28 5.93 4.92 4.51 6.20 4.99
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 13 4.17 5.31 6.10 4.53 4.17 5.84 5.57

3x3x3 Team-Blind

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Sariki in Moscow 2020

Ilya Beylin

Second 2 20.37 32.08 33.33 20.37 34.04 28.86 58.04
Sariki in Moscow 2020

Ilya Beylin

First 3 31.03 34.34 31.95 35.79 37.35 31.03 35.29
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019

Anatoly Turenko

First 2 27.03 34.43 38.61 27.03 37.65
MPEI Open 2019

Ilya Beylin

First 3 24.17 35.65 1:05.41 29.17 37.95 24.17 39.84
YJ Moscow Special 2019

Ilya Beylin

First 16 30.80 DNF 30.80 42.56 DNF DNF 35.52
YJ Fest Moscow 2019

Ilya Beylin

First 2 29.31 29.84 29.31 30.14 30.08
MPEI Open 2018

Ilya Beylin

First 5 48.75 53.21 53.57 57.30 48.75

3x3x3 With Feet

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Sariki in Moscow 2020 First 5 1:36.76 2:13.55 2:38.88 2:12.35 2:44.09 1:36.76 1:49.43
Transferred from WCA 3x3x3 FT A5 First 2:34.52 3:43.93 4:30.03 2:49.60 3:52.17 2:34.52 DNF

Ivy Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 First 10 4.28 7.28 5.76 8.93 7.15 12.16 4.28
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First 3 3.82 5.62 3.82 4.34 DNF 5.15 7.36
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 26 4.11 8.00 4.82 11.72 10.44 4.11 8.73

Kilominx

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 First 8 33.90 44.24 1:04.79 49.25 39.62 33.90 43.84

Mirror Blocks

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 24 1:27.81 1:27.81 DNF