Speedcubing Extra Events

Ivan Torgashov

Country Russia
Continent Europe
WCA ID 2011TORG01
Email
SEE Delegate Junior

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
15-Puzzle 25 27 28 35.36 DNF 37 36 34
2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 16 29 37 2:54.44
2x2x2 One-Handed 20 24 24 4.65 7.26 21 20 16
2x2x2-4x4x4 Relay 5 10 10 49.37 55.49 12 12 7
3x3x3 Bets 3 5 6 11.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded One-Handed 4 4 4 DNF
3x3x3 Scrambling 33 41 46 5.19 5.89 38 33 26
3x3x3 Team-Blind 20 38 40 31.11 35.45 32 30 16
3x3x3 With Feet 107 888 2873 4:17.59
8x8x8 Cube 1 2 2 5:57.00
Kilominx 34 72 126 39.21 45.14 104 61 28
Mirror Blocks 16 26 32 42.30 48.74 23 19 11
Redi Cube 51 64 70 17.32 21.03 62 57 44

Results

15-Puzzle

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
SPB Championship 2017 First 17 35.36 DNF DNF 35.36 41.60 38.50 DNF

2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019

Nikolay Masson

First 2 2:54.44 3:01.20 2:54.44
YJ Fest Moscow 2019

Maria Zhits

First 5 3:17.57 3:17.57 DNS

2x2x2 One-Handed

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 First 3 6.26 10.23 13.84 6.26 13.16 8.82 8.70
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First 3 4.65 7.26 13.47 4.65 7.40 5.69 8.68
CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019 First 4 7.10 11.84 13.11 14.89 9.04 13.37 7.10
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 First 5 6.29 8.87 10.76 14.37 8.16 7.68 6.29

2x2x2-4x4x4 Relay

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019 First 3 49.37 55.49 1:00.73 56.36 49.37

3x3x3 Bets

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 First 3 11.00 11.00 DNF DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded One-Handed

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Sariki in Moscow 2020 First 0 DNF DNF DNF DNS

3x3x3 Mechanical Assembly

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Belgorod Open 2019 First 19 1:28.58 1:28.58 1:37.47 DNF

3x3x3 Scrambling

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First 7 5.19 5.89 6.33 7.06 5.77 5.58 5.19
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 18 5.90 6.51 6.00 5.90 6.36 7.18 7.58

3x3x3 Team-Blind

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Sariki in Moscow 2020

Semen Artyukhov

First 5 34.62 47.75 DNF 34.62 54.07 42.42 46.76
Sariki in Moscow 2020

Semen Artyukhov

Second 4 31.11 42.08 36.92 31.11 44.46 44.86 51.29
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019

Alexander Bashutkin

First 4 34.57 44.48 34.57 57.05 41.83
Happy BSTU Cubing Days 2019

Nikita Loika

First 4 32.49 46.62 1:06.92 40.45 32.49
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019

Artem Yashkov

First 4 41.87 47.84 41.87 42.48 59.16
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019

Artem Yashkov

Second 2 32.58 35.45 35.78 34.75 32.58 36.35 35.82
YJ Moscow Special 2019

Alexander Katyukov

First 14 1:09.05 1:29.23 1:23.78 1:09.05 DNF 1:30.36 1:33.56
YJ Fest Moscow 2019

Nikolay Masson

First 8 48.60 51.48 49.84 55.99 48.60
YJ Kazan 2019

Alexey Kislovskiy

First 2 34.43 46.13 42.82 1:01.15 34.43
White City Cubing 2019

Serhii Koksharov

First 2 42.46 53.76 42.46 1:07.69 51.12

3x3x3 With Feet

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Transferred from WCA 3x3x3 FT B3 First 4:17.59 4:17.59

8x8x8 Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
YJ Kazan 2019 First 1 5:57.00 5:57.00 6:23.20
YJ Petersburg Special 2019 First 1 6:35.71 6:35.71 6:42.44

Kilominx

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
Tambov Autumn 2019 First 7 40.06 49.25 44.14 53.58 50.03 40.06 57.03
Belgorod Open 2019 First 9 39.21 45.14 45.87 49.77 39.21 39.77 52.03
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 8 42.11 42.11 47.60

Mirror Blocks

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First 3 42.44 48.74 42.44 51.28 55.61 43.02 51.93
CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019 First 2 42.30 54.89 53.25 1:00.18 42.30 55.85 55.57

Redi Cube

moved to the archive

Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First 11 31.17 31.17 32.96
YJ Kazan 2019 First 7 17.32 21.03 20.78 24.36 17.32 24.51 17.94