Speedcubing Extra Events
Sign in with WCA 

MPEI Open 2019

Date Nov 22 - 24, 2019
City Russia, Moscow
Page on the WCA website MPEI Open 2019
SEE Delegates

Konstantin Solovev

Vladimir Kuznetsov

Alexey Yarygin

Nikita Razzamazov

Extra events
2x2x2 One-Handed
2x2x2-4x4x4 Relay
3x3x2 Domino Cube
3x3x3 Team-Blind
Redi Cube
Information

Регистрация на месте не предусмотрена.

On-site registration is disabled.


Schedule for November 23 (Saturday):

11:00 -- 14:00 2x2-4x4 Relay

11:00 -- 14:00 2x2x2 Cube One-Handed

15:00 -- 18:00 3x3x2 Domino Cube

15:00 -- 18:00 3x3x3 Cube Team Blindfolded

15:00 -- 18:00 Redi Cube

Competitors 76

2x2x2 One-Handed / Results

Limit of competitors 60
Registered competitors 45
Format Average of 5
Cutoff 0 min 20 sec
Limit 1 min 0 sec
Regulations
Records
Rankings
Example scrambles
Example scorecards
# Name Average Best Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub 3.72 WR 2.73 Ukraine 3.09 4.66 5.08 3.42 2.73
2 Alexander Bashutkin 5.12 NR 3.05 Russia 5.75 5.32 3.05 DNF 4.29
3 Andrey Che 5.60 4.11 Russia 6.66 5.09 5.05 9.41 4.11
4 Timur Imanov 6.54 4.62 Russia 4.92 DNF 6.61 8.10 4.62
5 Ivan Polkanov 6.76 4.87 Russia 8.95 4.90 4.87 7.67 7.71
6 Grigoriy Barashkin 6.82 4.05 Russia 5.57 11.16 5.34 9.54 4.05
7 Andrey Panov 7.11 5.01 Russia 10.03 9.71 5.55 6.08 5.01
8 Danila Ryabinin 7.56 5.77 Russia 8.05 5.77 6.39 8.25 14.31
9 Egor Maslov 8.15 6.33 Russia 6.97 14.96 6.33 8.33 9.15
10 Alexey Zharikov 8.31 6.04 Russia 8.09 8.16 34.46 6.04 8.67
11 Artem Lukin 8.48 5.96 Russia 5.96 16.83 8.89 6.56 9.99
12 Ilya Beylin 8.91 8.10 Russia 9.47 8.33 8.10 9.11 9.28
13 Ilya Nazarov 9.78 5.22 Russia 7.04 DNF 5.22 6.07 16.23
14 Aleksandr Beznogov 10.03 6.01 Russia 29.60 8.80 12.52 6.01 8.76
15 Maxim Ilin 10.09 6.09 Russia 10.15 9.60 10.51 12.28 6.09
16 Nikita Stolnikov 10.14 5.44 Russia 12.98 7.16 11.72 5.44 11.55
17 Nikolai Gomelchuk 10.55 8.34 Russia 14.50 12.65 8.34 8.39 10.61
18 Ekaterina Kaneva 10.86 6.39 Russia 18.79 14.79 6.39 7.39 10.40
19 Alexandr Gruk 11.40 9.19 Russia 14.02 11.56 11.87 10.77 9.19
20 Vladislav Ulanov 11.54 6.82 Russia DNF 10.79 12.21 6.82 11.61
21 Vladimir Vasiliev 11.89 6.22 Russia 19.13 6.22 12.06 10.93 12.69
22 Vyacheslav Kochergin 12.05 3.98 Russia 15.23 14.46 3.98 14.51 7.18
23 Vladimir Kuznetsov 12.09 8.90 Russia 13.29 11.62 8.90 11.36 22.60
24 Yuri Konovalov 12.63 7.85 Russia 13.87 10.98 7.85 DNF 13.03
25 Maksim Demchenko 13.13 10.54 Russia 10.54 12.29 12.83 14.38 14.27
26 Ismail Ganiev 13.14 11.63 Russia 12.51 14.33 11.63 12.57 17.93
27 Davit Petrosyan 13.24 NR 10.13 Armenia 20.75 13.10 10.52 10.13 16.10
28 Konstantin Solovev 13.56 9.95 Russia 12.26 9.95 12.49 15.92 18.02
29 Aleksey Zuev 13.67 11.38 Russia 11.85 14.36 14.80 11.38 18.72
30 Danil Kotenkov 13.80 10.43 Russia 30.64 15.21 11.60 14.60 10.43
31 Ivan Litsov 14.25 8.50 Russia 16.43 8.50 16.13 13.52 13.09
32 Alexey Yarygin 14.45 10.54 Russia 10.54 16.04 16.66 13.98 13.34
33 Alexander Ermakov 14.66 10.59 Russia 10.59 16.11 13.88 36.84 14.00
34 Matvey Merzlikin 15.67 9.15 Russia 13.65 18.87 9.15 15.16 18.20
35 Artem Kim 16.98 7.53 Russia DNF 14.94 7.53 20.06 15.95
36 Aleksandra Lukianova 17.21 14.85 Russia 18.07 17.03 14.85 16.53 35.27
37 Egor Shcherbakov 17.57 8.72 Russia 15.53 25.11 27.96 12.06 8.72
38 Anton Bozhnev 18.21 15.06 Russia 19.54 16.03 19.07 23.57 15.06
39 Egor Kasyuk 19.25 13.43 Russia 19.06 13.43 23.89 17.83 20.86
40 Denis Barilov 19.83 15.93 Russia 19.32 18.40 21.78 37.93 15.93
41 Daniil Mikhailov 27.14 16.19 Russia 18.35 59.95 26.49 16.19 36.59
42 Nikolay Ambrosiy DNF 9.49 Russia DNF 9.67 14.51 9.49 DNF
43 Alexander Savin 20.68 Russia DNF 20.68
44 Ilya Zelkin 22.19 Russia 22.86 22.19
45 Alexander Chubukov 23.89 Russia 38.51 23.89

Mail to Senior Delegates    Report a bug    Logo & Icons    GitHub    Database export