Speedcubing Extra Events
Sign in with WCA 

YJ Moscow Special 2019

Date Aug 10 - 11, 2019
City Russia, Moscow
Page on the WCA website YJ Moscow Special 2019
SEE Delegates

Konstantin Solovev

Deni Mintsaev

Extra events
3x3x3 Blindfolded One-Handed
3x3x3 Team-Blind
Competitors 34

3x3x3 Team-Blind / Results

Limit of team 30
Registered team 16
Team event 2 competitors
Format Average of 5
Cutoff 1 min 30 sec
Limit 2 min 30 sec
Regulations
Records
Rankings
Example scrambles
Example scorecards
# Name Average Best Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov Andrey Che 28.31 23.96 Russia 28.11 40.07 30.32 23.96 26.51
2 Alexander Bashutkin Maxim Ilin 28.93 24.12 Russia 40.92 26.71 30.88 29.21 24.12
3 Artyom Martirosov Vladislav Kozhin 38.75 27.50 Russia 41.07 27.50 36.12 39.07 1:04.71
4 Alexey Gundin Dmitry Gundin 41.55 30.84 Russia 52.90 31.34 1:12.39 30.84 40.41
5 Egor Maslov Nikolay Ambrosiy 43.56 25.34 Russia 43.56 37.05 50.06 25.34 DNF
6 Ivan Polkanov Leonid Scherbakov 47.37 37.37 Russia 51.16 1:09.37 37.37 37.98 52.96
7 Ivan Polukarov Oleg Fomenkov 54.88 37.04 Russia 42.91 1:05.87 1:01.48 37.04 1:00.26
8 Dmitry Kryuzban Elizaveta Ermolkina 56.83 47.10 Russia 1:12.74 55.67 56.31 47.10 58.52
9 Deni Mintsaev Nikolay Masson 58.54 47.04 Russia DNF 1:07.82 53.35 54.45 47.04
10 Diana Murnik Farid Mikhailov 1:05.06 55.37 Multi-country 55.37 1:13.36 1:12.53 59.99 1:02.67
11 German Zaitsev Pavel Zherebtsov 1:05.73 57.62 Russia 1:13.01 59.38 1:22.50 1:04.80 57.62
12 Dmitry Alexin Vladislav Kshnyakin 1:09.81 1:02.15 Russia 1:13.75 1:04.43 1:20.96 1:02.15 1:11.24
13 Dmitry Rodin Nikita Stolnikov 1:23.86 1:07.39 Russia 1:07.39 1:57.99 1:22.01 1:24.29 1:25.29
14 Alexander Katyukov Ivan Torgashov 1:29.23 1:09.05 Russia 1:23.78 1:09.05 DNF 1:30.36 1:33.56
15 Matvey Merzlikin Maxim Teplyakov 1:50.53 1:28.60 Russia 1:28.60 1:41.71 1:42.03 2:07.86 2:12.32
16 Grigoriy Barashkin Ilya Beylin DNF 30.80 Russia 30.80 42.56 DNF DNF 35.52

Mail to Senior Delegates    Report a bug    Logo & Icons    GitHub    Database export