Speedcubing Extra Events

Welcome to Academy 2018

Date Nov 03 - 04, 2018
City Russia, Saint Petersburg
Page on the WCA website Welcome to Academy 2018
SEE Delegates

Konstantin Solovev

Roman Ponikarovskiy

Extra events
15-Puzzle
2x2x2 One-Handed
3x3x3 Mechanical Assembly
3x3x3 Prepared Solve
3x3x3 Rescramble
3x3x3 Team-Blind
Ivy Cube
Magic Rainbow Ball
Sport Stacking: Cycle
Ten 3x3x3 Cubes
Competitors 125

3x3x3 Mechanical Assembly / Results

Limit of competitors 50
Registered competitors 47
Format Best of 3
Limit 3 min 0 sec
Records
Rankings
# Name Best Mean Citizen of Solves
1 Artyom Shevchenko 48.13 WR 48.62 WR Russia 49.35 48.13 48.38
2 Egor Ermolaev 48.68 51.95 Russia 56.41 50.77 48.68
3 Fidan Gaffarov 50.84 58.69 Russia 1:07.08 50.84 58.16
4 Mark Nedashkovski 52.14 NR 55.86 NR Estonia 58.80 56.64 52.14
5 Roman Ponikarovskiy 52.32 1:00.22 Russia 55.68 1:12.65 52.32
6 Artem Mardinskiy 52.35 1:13.39 Russia 1:25.24 1:22.59 52.35
7 Danila Rogozhnikov 53.90 1:05.26 Russia 1:14.36 1:07.52 53.90
8 Sergey Malyshev 56.26 1:07.69 Russia 1:23.51 56.26 1:03.31
9 Ilyas Arystanbekov 58.82 CR 1:13.59 Kazakhstan 1:27.67 1:14.29 58.82
10 Alikhan Yertursyn 1:01.29 1:09.32 CR Kazakhstan 1:12.68 1:01.29 1:14.00
11 Vadim Andreev 1:01.70 DNF Russia DNF 1:03.43 1:01.70
12 Artem Sagiev 1:01.86 1:14.57 Russia 1:26.59 1:01.86 1:15.26
13 Slavomil Voloskov 1:05.36 1:20.71 Russia 1:10.23 1:46.54 1:05.36
14 Vasilii Andronov 1:08.30 1:10.43 Russia 1:13.91 1:09.08 1:08.30
15 Maxim Mamakov 1:08.51 1:27.24 Russia 1:08.51 1:26.20 1:47.00
16 Evgeny Goryachev 1:09.19 DNF Russia 1:35.72 1:09.19 DNF
17 Vladimir Tikhonenko 1:13.57 DNF Russia 1:26.00 1:13.57 DNF
18 Petr Manokhin 1:17.20 1:25.42 Russia 1:25.42 1:33.64 1:17.20
19 Ivan Svetlichnyi 1:19.20 1:24.85 Russia 1:32.27 1:19.20 1:23.08
20 Danil Leshukov 1:20.55 1:26.31 Russia 1:27.42 1:30.97 1:20.55
21 Aleksandra Lukianova 1:21.39 1:35.52 Russia 1:29.23 1:55.93 1:21.39
22 Ilia Viligzhanin 1:26.61 1:52.04 Russia 1:54.20 2:15.32 1:26.61
23 Ioann Smolin 1:27.46 2:14.50 Russia 1:27.46 2:18.09 2:57.94
24 Spartak Sergienko 1:29.69 1:33.15 Russia 1:35.29 1:34.46 1:29.69
25 Valentina Soloveva 1:30.71 DNF Russia 1:30.71 DNF 1:30.82
26 Aleksandr Afonichev 1:31.54 1:45.75 Russia 1:56.56 1:31.54 1:49.14
27 Nikita Kobik 1:32.84 1:44.07 Russia 1:48.08 1:51.28 1:32.84
28 Vladislav Ugriumov 1:33.41 DNF Russia 1:33.41 DNF 2:53.44
29 Mikhail Ivashechkin 1:35.58 1:55.14 Russia 1:51.34 1:35.58 2:18.51
30 Pavel Tishchenko 1:42.68 DNF Russia 1:42.68 DNF DNF
31 Nikita Kuznetsov 1:43.91 1:52.03 Russia 1:43.91 1:56.62 1:55.56
32 Petr Shumeev 1:54.86 2:11.15 Russia 2:10.18 1:54.86 2:28.40
33 Timofey Pastrevich 1:57.03 DNF Russia DNF 2:25.17 1:57.03
34 Egor Grebennik 1:59.29 2:13.38 Russia 1:59.29 2:10.97 2:29.88
35 Andrey Klyuchnikov 2:03.77 2:24.77 Russia 2:53.96 2:03.77 2:16.59
36 Sergei Korobkin 2:05.74 DNF Russia 2:05.74 2:08.55 DNF
37 Polina Korobkina 2:13.92 2:30.35 Russia 2:54.57 2:22.57 2:13.92
38 Nikolai Volkov 2:16.99 2:17.48 Russia 2:16.99 2:17.51 2:17.93
39 Sergei Avilov 2:20.72 DNF Russia 2:30.64 DNF 2:20.72
40 Nikita Leonov 2:21.31 DNF Russia 2:21.31 2:23.86 DNS
41 Aleksandr Khiamialiainen 2:21.49 DNF Russia DNF DNF 2:21.49
42 Eugenii Demashkin 2:42.97 DNF Russia DNF 2:42.97 DNF
43 Dmitrii Orlov DNF DNF Russia DNF DNF DNF
43 Dmitry Afonin DNF DNF Russia DNS DNS DNS
43 Dmitry Nagirnyak DNF DNF Russia DNF DNF DNF
43 Egor Cherniakov DNF DNF Russia DNF DNF DNS
43 Lev Levinskiy DNF DNF Russia DNF DNS DNS