Speedcubing Extra Events
Sign in with WCA 

Welcome to Academy 2018

Date Nov 03 - 04, 2018
City Russia, Saint Petersburg
Page on the WCA website Welcome to Academy 2018
SEE Delegates

Konstantin Solovev

Roman Ponikarovskiy

Extra events
15-Puzzle
2x2x2 One-Handed
3x3x3 Mechanical Assembly
3x3x3 Prepared Solve
3x3x3 Rescramble
3x3x3 Team-Blind
Ivy Cube
Magic Rainbow Ball
Sport Stacking: Cycle
Ten 3x3x3 Cubes
Competitors 125

2x2x2 One-Handed / Results

Limit of competitors 50
Registered competitors 61
Format Average of 5
Limit 2 min 0 sec
Regulations
Records
Rankings
Example scrambles
Example scorecards
# Name Average Best Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 5.99 WR 4.17 Russia 4.17 5.50 6.66 5.82 7.98
2 Sergey Lahno 6.60 4.18 Russia 13.20 5.23 9.86 4.71 4.18
3 Alexander Bashutkin 6.87 4.17 Russia 4.17 8.17 5.26 11.24 7.17
4 Nikita Loika 7.69 NR 5.22 NR Belarus 7.43 5.28 10.86 5.22 10.35
5 Dmitry Gundin 8.66 6.17 Russia 7.01 6.17 14.04 10.05 8.93
6 Aleksandr Beznogov 9.03 5.83 Russia 7.52 5.83 DNF 6.42 13.16
7 Roman Ponikarovskiy 9.40 4.88 Russia 4.88 7.03 10.80 10.36 10.87
8 Vadim Andreev 10.12 5.65 Russia 7.53 13.70 15.10 5.65 9.14
9 Nikolay Golovenko 11.41 4.40 Russia 11.26 11.41 12.46 4.40 11.57
10 Huston Vu-Duc 11.52 6.03 Russia 6.03 12.41 14.18 12.28 9.88
11 Danila Rogozhnikov 11.57 7.02 Russia 7.91 11.00 15.81 7.02 44.31
12 Erzhan Dzhaumutbaev 11.91 7.72 Russia 12.41 9.25 7.72 14.06 17.32
13 Leonid Antonov 12.00 4.58 Russia 9.80 19.70 DNF 6.50 4.58
14 Ksenia Ozerova 12.42 9.92 Russia 14.25 12.39 16.90 9.92 10.63
15 Artem Gamanov 12.51 6.98 Russia 15.23 6.98 14.29 10.79 12.46
16 Yakov Ivanov 12.89 4.70 Russia 4.70 DNF 19.54 8.24 10.88
17 Daniil Belotserkovskii 13.07 6.88 Russia 6.88 13.98 16.33 11.69 13.54
18 Sergey Malyshev 13.14 11.01 Russia 17.93 13.63 14.27 11.01 11.52
19 Vladimir Tikhonenko 13.17 8.58 Russia 15.57 11.94 17.22 12.00 8.58
20 Mikhail Kuzin 13.27 12.68 Russia 12.68 13.30 12.92 25.24 13.60
21 Ekaterina Soboleva 13.43 9.58 Russia 12.87 DNF 12.63 9.58 14.78
22 Daniil Bessonov 13.68 8.93 Russia 13.24 14.85 12.95 16.94 8.93
23 Gleb Shaposhnikov 14.56 9.12 Russia 14.73 14.24 9.12 16.77 14.70
24 Aleksandra Lukianova 14.59 9.66 Russia 12.45 10.41 20.92 9.66 24.01
25 Evgeny Goryachev 14.74 13.69 Russia 15.23 14.74 14.24 16.81 13.69
26 Artem Mardinskiy 14.75 9.26 Russia 21.21 9.93 18.76 15.56 9.26
27 Maxim Mamakov 15.23 8.64 Russia 8.64 18.95 14.64 12.10 19.75
28 Artyom Zubarev 15.64 12.56 Russia 16.12 13.54 26.95 12.56 17.26
29 Daniil Kolesnikov 16.09 8.68 Russia 8.68 28.59 19.40 16.39 12.47
30 Artem Korolev 16.47 8.74 Russia 8.74 21.31 16.19 15.38 17.85
31 Pavel Tishchenko 16.69 8.93 Russia 14.84 29.69 17.22 8.93 18.02
32 Sergei Avilov 17.60 8.14 Russia 19.25 25.79 15.74 8.14 17.82
33 Dmitriy Suslov 18.63 17.26 Russia 20.38 18.50 17.83 17.26 19.57
34 Petr Shumeev 20.13 17.59 Russia 20.10 19.42 DNF 20.86 17.59
35 Sergey Eremin 20.40 7.81 Russia 25.56 26.20 28.30 7.81 9.45
36 Sarmat Tamaev 20.85 14.36 Russia 30.35 17.41 38.39 14.80 14.36
37 Rostislav Votinsev 21.38 17.26 Russia 20.37 17.26 20.94 26.20 22.82
38 Nikita Kuznetsov 21.67 17.11 Russia 58.53 19.48 23.24 17.11 22.30
39 Ilya Biezinsh 21.81 15.85 Russia 26.65 15.85 26.16 16.76 22.50
40 Artem Sagiev 23.18 18.11 Russia 18.11 26.83 29.45 19.36 23.34
41 Daniil Kochurov 23.27 17.99 Russia 17.99 DNF 27.29 18.34 24.18
42 Nikita Kobik 25.54 16.02 Russia 27.75 DNF 20.83 28.03 16.02
43 Vyacheslav Sokolov 25.73 15.04 Russia 27.06 29.33 30.78 15.04 20.79
44 Nikolai Volkov 26.49 24.42 Russia 26.73 26.11 31.20 26.64 24.42
45 Daniil Akimov 27.50 18.10 Russia 21.51 25.19 18.10 1:10.28 35.80
46 Gleb Kolesnikov 28.78 22.53 Russia DNF 22.53 34.34 27.39 24.62
47 Dmitriy Dunaev 29.39 20.84 Russia 43.28 29.38 30.87 20.84 27.92
48 Denis Dubinin 31.05 20.04 Russia 20.04 46.27 48.01 20.60 26.27
49 Nikita Lyubimov 32.96 27.31 Russia 27.31 35.38 50.62 31.79 31.71
50 Dmitrii Galimov 33.33 18.36 Russia 39.39 38.03 27.09 18.36 34.86
51 Valentina Soloveva 34.33 22.10 Russia 52.27 22.10 31.13 34.16 37.69
52 Anastasia Gruzdeva 34.44 13.61 Russia 1:22.23 53.56 31.23 18.53 13.61
53 Lev Shpanov 35.75 21.42 Russia 49.34 21.42 29.44 1:12.75 28.47
54 Ivan Svetlichnyi 40.01 21.43 Russia 57.30 33.94 21.43 51.68 34.41
55 Ruslan Ponikarovskiy 45.15 30.08 Russia 30.08 48.10 34.22 DNF 53.14
56 Artem Gorovenko 1:29.69 1:00.89 Russia 1:37.08 DNF 1:42.99 1:00.89 1:08.99
57 Sergey Belyakov DNF 3.21 WR Russia 3.21 8.17 DNF DNF DNS
58 Semen Trofimenkov DNF 18.42 Russia 37.27 32.72 18.42 DNS DNS
59 Vlas Vigilyanskiy DNF 20.89 Russia 1:04.32 20.89 DNF DNF 43.03
60 Dmitriy Rogozhnikov DNF 23.64 Russia 25.20 25.85 23.64 DNF DNS
61 Leonid Kuzmin DNF 28.33 Russia 28.33 DNS DNS DNS DNS

Mail to Senior Delegates    Report a bug    Logo & Icons    GitHub    Database export