Speedcubing Extra Events
Sign in with WCA 

Tårnby Cube Træf 2019

Date Nov 22 - 24, 2019
City Denmark, Tårnby
Page on the WCA website Tårnby Cube Træf 2019
SEE Delegate

Laurids Abelsen Holm

Extra events
3x3x3 Rescramble
3x3x3 Team-Blind
Kilominx
Information

Good luck!

Competitors 41

Kilominx / Results

Limit of competitors 75
Registered competitors 37
Format Average of 5
Cutoff 3 min 0 sec
Limit 5 min 0 sec
Regulations
Records
Rankings
Example scrambles
Example scorecards
Training
# Name Average Best Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 28.36 NR 22.56 NR Denmark 28.73 31.28 25.06 31.91 22.56
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 31.27 27.37 Denmark 51.97 27.82 37.19 28.79 27.37
3 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 31.49 26.96 Denmark 31.37 32.23 38.92 26.96 30.88
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 32.44 27.24 Denmark 31.73 29.65 35.95 37.17 27.24
5 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 34.22 29.83 Denmark 33.79 34.06 35.18 34.80 29.83
6 Callum Goodyear 35.18 30.83 United Kingdom 35.94 40.86 31.90 30.83 37.69
7 Viktor Kalmar 36.36 NR 27.68 NR Austria 34.38 52.56 36.54 38.17 27.68
8 Frederik Løchte 43.27 32.45 Denmark 32.45 47.81 1:00.87 44.44 37.57
9 Alfred Lyngby Bach 49.51 38.79 Denmark 40.30 38.79 58.37 49.87 1:07.55
10 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 50.87 38.49 Denmark 1:01.04 52.03 52.77 38.49 47.81
11 Noah Søkilde Damborg 52.02 34.55 Denmark 59.06 44.24 52.77 34.55 1:04.09
12 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 55.75 46.73 Denmark 1:00.48 50.02 56.74 46.73 1:06.31
13 Christian Smedegaard 56.38 43.69 Denmark 1:22.51 52.98 1:07.54 43.69 48.61
14 Joy Liou Liu 56.61 NR 45.52 NR China 53.93 1:11.34 1:02.96 45.52 52.94
15 Laurids Abelsen Holm 58.17 47.79 Denmark 1:01.37 47.79 1:00.91 1:12.18 52.24
16 Henrik Buus Aagaard 58.25 47.35 Denmark 1:08.94 47.35 52.08 53.72 1:17.82
17 Adam Marcellus Kelly 58.86 48.57 United States 50.34 1:02.43 1:03.80 48.57 1:07.11
18 Nicolas Køster Christensen 1:07.06 47.19 Denmark 1:11.08 1:02.57 1:07.52 DNF 47.19
19 Carl Emil Exner 1:09.17 1:03.20 Denmark 1:03.20 1:17.46 1:10.50 1:06.07 1:10.93
20 Raphael Riener 1:09.75 58.39 Austria 58.39 1:13.96 1:04.48 1:10.81 1:27.94
21 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 1:11.04 58.23 Denmark 1:46.59 1:26.54 58.23 1:05.06 1:01.53
22 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 1:14.19 1:07.36 Denmark 1:28.67 1:14.66 1:16.26 1:07.36 1:11.65
23 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:15.67 1:07.00 Denmark 1:21.04 1:07.00 1:14.19 1:11.88 1:20.93
24 Valdemar Sander Skytte 1:16.75 53.86 Denmark 1:46.21 53.86 1:02.95 1:19.27 1:28.04
25 Kristoffer Vasehus 1:26.84 1:07.32 Denmark 1:07.32 1:23.81 1:40.77 1:15.95 2:01.67
26 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:34.46 1:09.51 Denmark 2:23.71 1:44.95 1:48.47 1:09.51 1:09.96
27 Sander Thorfelt Schmidt 1:36.86 1:03.26 Denmark 1:59.61 1:35.50 1:33.03 1:03.26 1:42.06
28 Lucas Hansen 1:36.93 1:03.72 Denmark 1:34.40 1:03.72 1:39.35 1:39.68 1:37.04
29 Tais Storm Andersen 1:37.00 1:31.44 Denmark 1:31.44 1:36.84 1:38.21 1:35.96 1:43.71
30 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:43.43 1:28.86 Denmark 1:44.37 1:55.80 1:30.11 1:28.86 1:56.36
31 Asbjørn Kruse 1:52.01 1:43.24 Denmark 1:43.24 1:43.81 3:09.84 1:54.02 1:58.19
32 Oscar Munkholm Roth 1:55.61 1:44.85 Denmark 2:00.20 1:51.16 1:44.85 1:57.30 1:58.37
33 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 2:01.24 1:23.29 Denmark 2:22.99 1:38.54 2:11.82 2:13.35 1:23.29
34 Thor Muto Asmund 2:05.14 1:40.55 Denmark 2:08.93 1:55.55 1:40.55 2:10.95 2:29.31
35 Jacob Rai Hwaiz 2:21.82 2:00.60 Denmark 2:19.50 2:36.63 2:00.60 2:36.04 2:09.91
36 David Engdam Hansen 2:24.36 1:45.50 Denmark 1:45.50 2:27.26 2:38.40 2:07.42 2:55.48
37 Mads Philipsen DNF 1:34.40 Denmark 2:02.14 1:39.05 1:34.40 DNS DNS

Mail to Senior Delegates    Report a bug    Logo & Icons    GitHub    Database export