Speedcubing Extra Events
Sign in with WCA 

PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016

Date Nov 19, 2016
City United States, Portland, Oregon
Page on the WCA website PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016
SEE Delegate

Kit Clement

Extra events Kilominx
Competitors 20

Kilominx / Results

Registered competitors 20
Format Average of 5
Cutoff 1 min 30 sec
Limit 10 min 0 sec
Regulations
Records
Rankings
Example scrambles
Example scorecards
Training
# Name Average Best Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Yang 25.20 WR 22.17 United States 24.57 36.07 22.17 27.46 23.57
2 Ethan Davis 27.02 24.08 United States 28.33 27.16 29.61 24.08 25.57
3 Daniel Raber 28.31 21.26 United States 36.18 32.27 21.26 26.10 26.55
4 Kit Clement 33.34 23.69 United States 36.30 23.69 30.73 38.67 32.98
5 Chris Brotzman 40.67 34.62 United States 39.67 34.62 37.07 45.27 DNF
6 Paul Sperling 45.05 42.23 United States 42.23 43.82 47.14 49.01 44.18
7 Tyler Townsend 45.11 39.29 United States 44.46 43.29 39.29 81.32 47.58
8 Aidan Andrews 46.50 37.17 United States 37.17 49.27 42.27 47.97 52.87
9 Benjamin Gottschalk 46.93 42.71 United States 42.77 49.26 48.75 50.58 42.71
10 Tyler Halgren 47.55 42.40 United States 46.46 47.76 42.40 48.42 55.11
11 Nick Brimhall 57.71 43.76 United States 1:08.61 54.77 1:13.42 43.76 49.75
12 Barry Loether 1:05.14 57.92 United States 1:05.81 1:07.36 57.92 1:02.24 1:14.29
13 Nathan Raber 1:05.56 39.60 United States 1:05.13 48.98 1:39.66 39.60 1:22.58
14 Logan Kahn 1:08.84 48.18 United States 1:12.19 1:15.49 58.83 1:17.25 48.18
15 Levi Raber 1:10.24 58.57 United States 1:22.07 1:02.71 1:05.93 DNF 58.57
16 Matthew Dickman 1:17.57 53.06 United States 1:29.11 1:25.08 58.53 53.06 1:33.18
17 Wenshun Zhou 1:24.89 CR 58.94 China 1:40.28 1:28.34 58.94 1:40.31 1:06.04
18 Orion Moore 1:27.26 1:06.53 United States 1:49.26 1:26.48 1:24.18 1:31.12 1:06.53
19 Jack Doyle 1:41.32 1:29.64 United States 1:29.64 1:55.70 1:39.37 1:35.89 1:48.70
20 Brandon Carson 2:25.61 United States 2:36.96 2:25.61

Mail to Senior Delegates    Report a bug    Logo & Icons    GitHub