Speedcubing Extra Events

CCC Open Moscow 2019

Date Apr 13 - 14, 2019
City Russia, Moscow
Page on the WCA website CCC Open Moscow 2019
SEE Delegates

Konstantin Solovev

Vladimir Kuznetsov

Alexey Yarygin

Extra events
2x2x2 Pyramorphix
2x2x3 Tower
3x3x3 Scrambling
Dino Cube
Ivy Cube
Kilominx
Mirror Blocks
Sport Stacking: Cycle
Competitors 116

Ivy Cube / Results

Limit of competitors 75
Registered competitors 46
Format Average of 5
Cutoff 0 min 10 sec
Limit 1 min 0 sec
Regulations
Records
Rankings
Example scrambles
Example scorecards
Training
# Name Average Best Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Kuznetsov 2.72 2.05 Russia 3.05 2.90 2.33 2.05 2.94
2 Ekaterina Soboleva 2.72 2.24 Russia 2.48 3.22 2.45 2.24 3.98
3 Aleksandr Beznogov 2.94 1.86 Russia 3.87 2.87 6.02 2.08 1.86
4 Lev Golub 3.73 NR 3.23 Ukraine 4.14 3.48 3.23 3.57 4.41
5 Anatoly Turenko 3.89 3.26 Russia 4.99 3.26 3.69 4.51 3.47
6 Andrey Kurochkin 3.94 3.58 Russia 4.03 3.58 3.92 3.86 6.11
7 Aleksey Zuev 4.38 2.77 Russia 5.32 3.93 4.59 2.77 4.61
8 Elizaveta Ermolkina 4.70 2.71 Russia 4.48 4.48 5.14 2.71 DNF
9 Aleksandra Lukianova 4.74 4.20 Russia 4.20 4.71 DNF 4.24 5.28
10 Ivan Kondakov 5.01 4.26 Russia 6.10 4.48 4.44 4.26 7.21
11 Nikita Stolnikov 5.15 4.05 Russia 4.12 4.80 7.80 4.05 6.54
12 Dmitry Rodin 5.41 4.09 Russia 5.53 5.56 5.13 4.09 7.16
13 Nikolai Gomelchuk 5.48 4.36 Russia 7.00 4.83 6.02 4.36 5.58
14 Platon Bandik 5.57 4.47 Russia 6.01 4.94 6.54 4.47 5.77
15 Timur Imanov 5.62 3.59 Russia DNF 4.08 3.59 7.54 5.24
16 Igor Kolosov 5.86 4.62 Russia 4.62 5.69 5.52 6.37 8.37
17 Mark Shilenkov 6.04 3.95 Russia 3.95 4.34 7.18 7.99 6.61
18 Max Korchagin 6.39 4.86 Russia 7.26 5.16 4.86 6.75 7.71
19 Evgeny Danilov 6.46 4.99 Russia 6.58 4.99 8.66 6.90 5.90
20 Viktor Rudnev 6.62 4.55 Russia 9.92 6.32 6.96 4.55 6.58
21 Artem Arzumanov 6.64 4.99 Russia 7.04 7.53 5.34 4.99 10.67
22 Alexander Momot 6.98 3.03 Russia 7.04 7.23 6.68 7.67 3.03
23 Vyacheslav Khodorov 7.35 5.22 Russia DNF 5.92 5.22 9.64 6.48
24 Anna Sarycheva 7.41 7.11 Russia 12.38 7.83 7.11 7.12 7.28
25 Bogdan Zemlianskii 7.58 5.58 Russia 9.20 14.73 6.28 5.58 7.26
26 Grigoriy Barashkin 8.00 4.11 Russia 4.82 11.72 10.44 4.11 8.73
27 Andrey Panov 8.10 7.20 Russia 8.59 7.20 8.15 9.29 7.55
28 Denis Barilov 9.00 5.20 Russia 9.43 8.61 9.01 5.20 9.39
29 David Kagramanian 9.39 4.85 Russia 19.29 9.95 9.33 4.85 8.88
30 Daria Motyreva 9.56 5.90 Russia 5.90 10.87 11.00 9.20 8.61
31 Artem Petukhov 9.97 6.90 Russia 9.46 10.23 10.23 6.90 14.34
32 Nikolay Ambrosiy 10.14 5.17 Russia 7.42 10.42 13.71 5.17 12.57
33 Alexey Yarygin 11.51 8.51 Russia 12.53 8.51 11.27 27.34 10.73
34 Vladislav Sergunov 12.77 6.55 Russia 17.79 9.38 16.30 6.55 12.64
35 Ioann Smolin 16.27 8.36 Russia 10.27 9.52 8.36 29.03 DNF
36 Maksim Demchenko DNF 5.43 Russia 12.35 5.43 10.99 DNS DNS
37 Mikhail Ayvazyan 10.60 Russia 12.43 10.60
38 Anastasia Vasileva 10.95 Russia 10.95 27.80
39 Matvei Lagernyi 11.06 Russia 11.06 28.33
40 Artem Popov 13.18 Russia 13.18 20.18
41 Maxim Volkov 14.56 Russia 18.84 14.56
42 Denis Pavlov 19.69 Russia 19.69 21.92
43 Evgeniy Komarov 20.80 Russia 20.80 21.89
44 Daniel Tsoy 23.92 Russia 23.92 30.22
45 Dmitry Serov 25.06 Russia 25.06 36.59
Dmitry Melnikov DNF DNF Russia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNS