Speedcubing Extra Events

CCC Open Moscow 2019

Date Apr 13 - 14, 2019
City Russia, Moscow
Page on the WCA website CCC Open Moscow 2019
SEE Delegates

Konstantin Solovev

Vladimir Kuznetsov

Alexey Yarygin

Extra events
2x2x2 Pyramorphix
2x2x3 Tower
3x3x3 Scrambling
Dino Cube
Ivy Cube
Kilominx
Mirror Blocks
Sport Stacking: Cycle
Competitors 116

3x3x3 Scrambling / Results

Limit of competitors 100
Registered competitors 79
Format Average of 5
Cutoff 0 min 10 sec
Limit 0 min 45 sec
Regulations
Records
Rankings
Example scrambles
Example scorecards
# Name Average Best Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 4.03 WR 3.28 WR Russia 4.12 DNF 3.28 3.71 4.26
2 Mykyta Tytar 4.18 NR 3.89 Ukraine 5.51 4.70 3.89 3.92 3.91
3 Aleksandr Beznogov 4.39 3.72 Russia 5.31 DNF 3.72 3.87 4.00
4 Semen Artyukhov 4.63 4.21 Russia 4.85 4.71 6.01 4.34 4.21
5 David Arzamastsev 4.80 4.37 Russia 4.37 5.42 4.80 5.06 4.53
6 Artem Yashkov 4.87 3.81 Russia 4.90 4.99 3.81 DNF 4.72
7 Nikita Kovalchuk 4.89 3.73 NR Ukraine 4.96 5.44 5.01 4.71 3.73
8 Timur Imanov 4.90 4.14 Russia 6.16 6.91 4.19 4.14 4.34
9 Lev Golub 4.91 4.31 Ukraine 5.34 5.49 4.31 4.42 4.96
10 Farid Mikhailov 4.92 CR 4.43 CR Kazakhstan 5.12 5.87 4.86 4.78 4.43
11 Alexander Bashutkin 5.01 3.71 Russia 5.05 5.39 4.71 5.28 3.71
12 Fedor Abaev 5.11 4.46 Russia 5.50 6.10 4.84 4.99 4.46
13 Grigoriy Barashkin 5.31 4.17 Russia 6.10 4.53 4.17 5.84 5.57
14 Maxim Ilin 5.47 4.70 Russia 6.57 5.96 4.70 5.70 4.75
15 Ilya Beylin 5.62 4.92 Russia 5.88 DNF 5.40 4.92 5.58
16 Islam Kitiev 5.63 5.24 Russia 5.46 6.69 6.06 5.37 5.24
17 Maria Dulschikova 5.71 4.96 Russia 6.31 6.10 5.69 4.96 5.34
18 Sergey Lahno 5.74 4.34 Russia 6.66 6.00 4.34 DNF 4.56
19 Dmitry Gundin 5.79 4.94 Russia 6.14 5.47 5.75 DNF 4.94
20 Danil Kotenkov 5.92 4.40 Russia 5.77 6.31 4.40 5.67 6.57
21 Polina Lapteva 6.01 4.73 Russia 6.27 6.08 8.39 4.73 5.67
22 Alexey Nosov 6.14 5.30 Russia 6.42 8.21 5.30 6.53 5.48
23 Egor Korchagin 6.18 5.10 Russia 6.81 6.82 5.63 6.11 5.10
24 Milena Son 6.22 5.00 Russia 7.65 6.31 6.59 5.75 5.00
25 Nikita Kabanin 6.23 4.98 Russia 6.31 7.02 6.10 6.28 4.98
26 Maxim Volkov 6.47 5.67 Russia 8.29 7.38 5.67 5.94 6.08
27 Nikolay Ambrosiy 6.48 5.61 Russia 7.12 7.08 5.61 5.91 6.44
28 Dmitry Alexin 6.55 4.71 Russia 7.45 7.06 5.96 6.63 4.71
29 Viktor Rudnev 6.56 5.76 Russia 6.91 6.60 6.73 5.76 6.35
30 Anatoly Turenko 6.57 5.31 Russia 6.70 7.28 5.31 5.72 DNF
31 Maxim Teplyakov 6.67 5.45 Russia 7.57 7.22 5.45 6.88 5.91
32 Andrey Prikhodko 6.72 5.25 Russia DNF 6.35 5.25 6.73 7.09
33 Andrey Panov 6.75 5.97 Russia 6.88 7.39 7.24 5.97 6.12
34 Elizaveta Ermolkina 6.83 6.23 Russia 7.68 6.82 6.23 6.56 7.11
35 Filipp Dorokhov 6.86 5.73 Russia 7.35 9.19 6.98 6.25 5.73
36 Maria Zhits 6.92 5.12 Russia 7.90 7.62 7.21 5.92 5.12
37 Mark Shilenkov 7.14 7.04 Russia 7.18 7.13 DNF 7.04 7.12
38 Vladislav Sergunov 7.16 5.68 Russia 8.25 7.39 DNF 5.68 5.84
39 David Kagramanian 7.24 5.66 Russia 7.92 7.40 6.77 7.55 5.66
40 Ioann Smolin 7.27 5.71 Russia 7.69 6.82 7.31 7.90 5.71
41 Aleksandra Lukianova 7.37 6.00 Russia 8.39 8.58 6.00 7.19 6.54
42 Andrey Kurochkin 7.44 6.54 Russia 8.90 8.90 6.79 6.63 6.54
43 Ekaterina Soboleva 7.85 6.56 Russia 7.65 9.13 6.77 DNF 6.56
44 Alexey Yarygin 7.95 6.96 Russia 7.93 8.71 7.36 8.56 6.96
45 Yuri Konovalov 8.01 7.15 Russia 8.12 8.98 8.19 7.71 7.15
46 Anton Bozhnev 8.07 6.88 Russia 8.29 9.60 7.72 8.20 6.88
47 Vladimir Kuznetsov 8.08 6.85 Russia 7.10 9.43 DNF 6.85 7.70
48 Platon Bandik 8.09 7.14 Russia 8.74 8.00 7.53 DNF 7.14
49 Andrey Serdiukov-Shadi 8.15 7.09 Russia 8.89 9.15 7.28 8.28 7.09
50 Daria Motyreva 8.18 6.69 Russia 9.63 9.69 6.99 7.93 6.69
51 Ivan Litsov 8.27 6.60 Russia 8.30 7.86 DNF 8.66 6.60
52 Ksenia Ozerova 8.32 6.59 Russia 8.71 8.29 7.98 8.68 6.59
53 Alexander Katyukov 8.46 7.34 Russia 8.01 8.91 DNF 8.45 7.34
54 Gennady Mendelev 8.50 7.20 Russia 9.16 9.13 7.20 7.20 DNF
55 Artem Popov 8.62 7.15 Russia 9.62 10.73 7.15 8.39 7.85
56 Nikita Perfilov 8.87 8.11 Russia 9.53 10.28 8.87 8.22 8.11
57 Maksim Demchenko 9.11 8.57 Russia 9.94 9.63 8.57 9.10 8.59
58 Denis Pavlov 9.14 7.90 Russia 9.41 9.38 7.90 DNF 8.63
59 Mikhail Kharitonov 9.15 7.89 Russia 9.82 12.19 7.89 8.70 8.94
60 Semen Averin 10.52 9.62 Russia 9.62 11.52 9.93 DNF 10.12
61 Igor Kolosov DNF 5.28 Russia 6.39 6.47 5.28 DNF DNF
62 Nikita Stolnikov DNF 6.54 Russia 10.59 8.27 6.54 DNF DNF
63 Veronika Solomatina DNF 7.02 Russia 9.41 9.98 7.02 DNF DNF
64 Dmitry Rodin DNF 7.36 Russia 8.43 10.21 DNF 7.36 DNF
65 Aleksey Zuev 10.27 Russia DNF 10.27
66 Maxim Shuvalov 10.28 Russia 10.61 10.28
67 Daniel Tsoy 10.76 Russia 10.76 11.72
68 Ivan Kondakov 11.28 Russia 11.28 12.61
69 Pavel Pakhmutov 11.35 Russia 11.35 11.89
70 Mikhail Ayvazyan 11.84 Russia 11.84 12.84
71 Mark Semivolkov 14.84 Russia 14.84 DNF
72 Vladimir Averin 14.89 Russia 14.89 15.99
73 Anastasia Vasileva 15.10 Russia 18.27 15.10
74 Denis Barilov 16.52 Russia 18.83 16.52
75 Ekaterina Efimova 20.29 Russia DNF 20.29
76 Vyacheslav Khodorov 22.55 Russia 22.55 DNF
77 Fyodor Ivanov DNF Russia DNF DNF
77 Ihor Chyrkov DNF Ukraine DNF DNF
77 Timur Kononov DNF Russia DNF DNF